SLADES FERRY BANCORP

EDGAR

55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
21.5 million USD Source
Exact value

21475000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
139 million USD Source
Exact value

139279000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

3.54 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3619000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2576000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 873000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 792000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 832000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -10%

    Prior period

    USD 4.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3619000 − 4020000 = -401000 USD

    4020000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3619000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2846000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2846000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3363000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3363000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3856000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3856000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 4.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4074000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 4074000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 3.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3210000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3210000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2966000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2966000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2684000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2684000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3641000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3641000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 460,000
Exact value

Exact value: 460000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 460000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.18 million
Calculation and evidence

3641000 − 460000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3181000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3617000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3617000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3243000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3243000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 886,000
Exact value

Exact value: 886000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 886000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.36 million
Calculation and evidence

3243000 − 886000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2357000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4020000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4020000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5646000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 5646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1221000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1221000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.43 million
Calculation and evidence

5646000 − 1221000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4425000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3619000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3619000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000857499, 857499, edgar:857499

Also known as WEETAMOE BANCORP