Revenue
30.7 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30707953 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-07 to 2005-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.7 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
24.45%
2005-03-31 · %
10.8 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
7.3 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
16793938 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
112 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
17.5 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
25.5 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
23 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
2.48 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 77.56 million
–
Current period
USD 103.19 million
–
103193652 − 77561115 = 25632537 USD
77561115 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source103193652 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.49 million
–
Current period
USD 14.65 million
–
14651833 − 8487548 = 6164285 USD
8487548 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14651833 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.64 million
–
Current period
USD 15.06 million
–
15064987 − 4638180 = 10426807 USD
4638180 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15064987 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.04 million
–
Current period
USD 24.28 million
–
24277008 − 11042935 = 13234073 USD
11042935 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24277008 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 332855 | 2254192 Derived | -1921337 | -111521 Derived | -1809816 | -2024407 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 359908 | 4687745 Derived | -4327837 | -21697 Derived | -4306140 | -4586153 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 14009730 | 24087512 Derived | -10077782 | 2163496 Derived | -12241278 | -2862855 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24980294 | 35509986 Derived | -10529692 | 2082317 Derived | -12612009 | -3961134 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 29139553 | 35403680 Derived | -6264127 | 1887191 Derived | -8151318 | -7388596 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 31456479 | 38069563 Derived | -6613084 | 1838567 Derived | -8451651 | -1512849 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 19594231 | 20795351 Derived | -1201120 | 3271787 Derived | -4472907 | -7432683 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 52930121 | 42060715 Derived | 10869406 | -12576534 Derived | 23445940 | -1065605 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 77561115 | 63264474 Derived | 14296641 | 5809093 Derived | 8487548 | -6404755 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 103193652 | 80667304 Derived | 22526348 | 7874515 Derived | 14651833 | -9212021 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 332855 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 359908 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14009730 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24980294 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 29139553 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 31456479 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 19594231 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 52930121 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 77561115 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 103193652 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3,792.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 78.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -37.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 170.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 46.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 33% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -577.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1,202.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -71.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -42.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -21% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -543.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,196.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -87.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -50.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 44.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -608.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1,274.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2021533 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4385783 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2821090 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3769129 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4802364 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1015127 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -5882737 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5310517 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4638180 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 15064987 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2024407 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4586153 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2862855 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3961134 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7388596 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1512849 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7432683 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1065605 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -6404755 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -9212021 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 91.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 112.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 96.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.12× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1809816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2021533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,874 Exact valueExact value: 2874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence-2021533 − 2874 USD Exact free cash flow: -2024407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4306140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4385783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,370 Exact valueExact value: 200370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence-4385783 − 200370 USD Exact free cash flow: -4586153 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: -12241278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: -2821090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,765 Exact valueExact value: 41765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence-2821090 − 41765 USD Exact free cash flow: -2862855 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: -12612009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3769129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,005 Exact valueExact value: 192005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence-3769129 − 192005 USD Exact free cash flow: -3961134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8151318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4802364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2586232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.39 million Calculation and evidence-4802364 − 2586232 USD Exact free cash flow: -7388596 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8451651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1015127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497,722 Exact valueExact value: 497722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence-1015127 − 497722 USD Exact free cash flow: -1512849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4472907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: -5882737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1549946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.43 million Calculation and evidence-5882737 − 1549946 USD Exact free cash flow: -7432683 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 23.45 million Exact valueExact value: 23445940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5310517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6376122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence5310517 − 6376122 USD Exact free cash flow: -1065605 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: 8487548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4638180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: 11042935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence4638180 − 11042935 USD Exact free cash flow: -6404755 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14651833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: 15064987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.28 million Exact valueExact value: 24277008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.21 million Calculation and evidence15064987 − 24277008 USD Exact free cash flow: -9212021 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000857171, 857171, edgar:857171
Also known as DYNAGEN INC