PAINEWEBBER INSURED MORTGAGE PARTNERS 1-B L P

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-07 to 2000-06-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2000-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

167 thousand USD

2000-04-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 945000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 778000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
693 thousand USD Source
Exact value

693000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.6 million USD

1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1286000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 Source
  • Net income: 962000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-04-30 Source
  • Net income: 311000 USD · 1999-08-01 – 1999-10-31 Source
  • Net income: 800000 USD · 1999-11-01 – 2000-01-31 Source
  • Net income: 169000 USD · 2000-02-01 – 2000-04-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.32 million USD

1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1522000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1143000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 371000 USD · 1999-08-01 – 1999-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 371000 USD · 1999-08-01 – 1999-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 945000 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-01-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-06-09.

Financial data available through: 1999-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-07-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-07-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-07-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -7.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1856000 − 2000000 = -144000 USD

    2000000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1856000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -8.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1286000 − 1412000 = -126000 USD

    1412000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1286000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -8.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.67 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1522000 − 1667000 = -145000 USD

    1667000 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1522000 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31

  • Revenue USD 1.86 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 1.29 million 69% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.52 million 82% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1993-08-01 – 1994-07-312447000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1885000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1994-08-01 – 1995-07-312410000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1898000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-312331000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1806000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-312193000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1709000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-312000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1412000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-311856000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1286000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.9M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M2.0M1.3M660.7K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue2447000
1995Revenue2410000
1996Revenue2331000
1997Revenue2193000
1998Revenue2000000
1999Revenue1856000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-7.2% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.7%-1.8%-4.4%-7.0%-9.5%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-1.5%
1996Year over year-3.3%
1997Year over year-5.9%
1998Year over year-8.8%
1999Year over year-7.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 69.3% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85%64%43%21%0%1994-07-311997-07-311999-07-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-07-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-07-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-07-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-07-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-07-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-07-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin77%
1995Net margin78.8%
1996Net margin77.5%
1997Net margin77.9%
1998Net margin70.6%
1999Net margin69.3%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.5M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.6M1.1M541.9K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow1988000
1995Operating cash flow2007000
1996Operating cash flow1928000
1997Operating cash flow1804000
1998Operating cash flow1667000
1999Operating cash flow1522000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.3% 1997
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.299%0.224%0.150%0.075%0.000%1994-07-3119971999-07-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995Liabilities / assets0.2%
1996Liabilities / assets0.3%
1997Liabilities / assets0.3%
1998-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1993-08-01 – 1994-07-31
USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1885000 USD

1993-08-01 – 1994-07-31: 1885000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1988000 USD

1993-08-01 – 1994-07-31: 1988000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31
USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1898000 USD

1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31: 1898000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2007000 USD

1994-08-01 – 1995-07-31: 2007000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31
USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1806000 USD

1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31: 1806000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1928000 USD

1995-08-01 – 1996-07-31: 1928000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31
USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1709000 USD

1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31: 1709000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1804000 USD

1996-08-01 – 1997-07-31: 1804000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1412000 USD

1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31: 1412000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1667000 USD

1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31: 1667000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1286000 USD

1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31: 1286000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1522000 USD

1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31: 1522000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000857098, 857098, edgar:857098