HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS, INC.

EDGAR

89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-15 to 2014-01-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.19 billion USD

2013-10-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1193900000 USD Source

Operating margin

3.56%

2013 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 194348000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 151817000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1193900000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

45.5 million USD

2013-10-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 224050000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 178555000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-10.2 million USD

2013-10-01 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 224050000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 178555000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 190717000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 135059000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
188 million USD Source
Exact value

187612000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
49.5 million shares Source
Exact value

49458968 shares

Reported share-count change

0.34% · 166 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 49292585 shares · 2012-10-02· Source
  • 49458968 shares · 2013-10-01· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.71 billion USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1161100000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Revenue: 1169100000 USD · 2013-01-02 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Revenue: 1185800000 USD · 2013-04-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Revenue: 1193900000 USD · 2013-07-03 – 2013-10-01 Source

Net income

108 million USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 22808000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Net income: 32871000 USD · 2013-01-02 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Net income: 31059000 USD · 2013-04-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Net income: 107892000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01 Source
  • Net income: 86738000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source

Operating cash flow

224 million USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -26206000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98466000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26206000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 178555000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98466000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224050000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 178555000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source

Capital expenditure

191 million USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 28692000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79672000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28692000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 135059000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79672000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 190717000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 135059000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source

Free cash flow

33.3 million USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -26206000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98466000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26206000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 178555000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 98466000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224050000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 178555000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28692000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79672000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28692000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 135059000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79672000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 190717000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 135059000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-07-02 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-01-24.

Financial data available through: 2013-10-01.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-10-01

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.8%

    Prior period

    USD 4.54 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.71 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4709866000 − 4535414000 = 174452000 USD

    4535414000 USD · 2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4709866000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +30.8%

    Prior period

    USD 82.51 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 107.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    107892000 − 82512000 = 25380000 USD

    82512000 USD · 2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    107892000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +8.1%

    Prior period

    USD 207.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 224.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    224050000 − 207297000 = 16753000 USD

    207297000 USD · 2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    224050000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -4.6%

    Prior period

    USD 199.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 190.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    190717000 − 199946000 = -9229000 USD

    199946000 USD · 2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    190717000 USD · 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01

  • Revenue USD 4.71 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.52 billion 96% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 194.35 million 4.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 86.46 million 1.8% of revenue
  • Net income USD 107.89 million 2.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 224.05 million 4.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 190.72 million 4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 33.33 million 0.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 96%
  • 2009 96%
  • 2010 96%
  • 2010 96%
  • 2011 96%
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 96%
  • 2012 96%
  • 2013 96%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-09-28 – 2009-09-273827005000 3658891000 Derived 168114000 82150000 Derived 85964000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-09-29 – 2009-09-273827005000 3658891000 Derived 168114000 82150000 Derived 85964000 24536000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-09-28 – 2010-10-034099353000 3922497000 Derived 176856000 64815000 Derived 112041000 115514000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-034099353000 3922497000 Derived 176856000 64815000 Derived 112041000 111567000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-014285565000 4104859000 Derived 180706000 89459000 Derived 91247000 124253000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-024285565000 4104859000 Derived 180706000 UnavailableUnavailable118330000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-04 – 2011-10-024285565000 4104859000 Derived 180706000 89459000 Derived 91247000 124253000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-10-03 – 2012-10-024535414000 4364436000 Derived 170978000 88466000 Derived 82512000 7351000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-014709866000 4515518000 Derived 194348000 86456000 Derived 107892000 33333000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.7B 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.1B3.8B2.5B1.3B0.0200420072013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue2868597000
2005Revenue2964655000
2006Revenue3265856000
2007Revenue3639208000
2011Revenue4285565000
2012Revenue4535414000
2013Revenue4709866000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.8% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.3%9.3%6.2%3.1%0.0%200420072013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year3.3%
2006Year over year10.2%
2007Year over year11.4%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year5.8%
2013Year over year3.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.1% 2013
Net margin 2.3% 2013
Free cash flow margin 0.7% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6%3.4%2.3%1.1%0.0%200420072013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating margin3.9%
2005Operating margin3.9%
2006Operating margin3.8%
2007Operating margin4.1%
2011Operating margin4.2%
2012Operating margin3.8%
2013Operating margin4.1%
2004Net margin2.3%
2005Net margin2.3%
2006Net margin2.2%
2007Net margin2.2%
2011Net margin2.1%
2012Net margin1.8%
2013Net margin2.3%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow margin2.9%
2012Free cash flow margin0.2%
2013Free cash flow margin0.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 224.1M 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.294.0M220.5M147.0M73.5M0.0200420072013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow272246000
2012Operating cash flow207297000
2013Operating cash flow224050000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 33.3M 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.134.2M100.6M67.1M33.5M0.0200420072013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flow124253000
2012Free cash flow7351000
2013Free cash flow33333000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-10-03Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-10-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-10-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-10-01Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-10-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-10-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.34× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.88×1.41×0.94×0.47×0.00×200420072013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.74×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2011-10-01Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.34×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-09-28 – 2009-09-27
USD 85.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85964000 USD

2008-09-28 – 2009-09-27: 85964000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-09-29 – 2009-09-27
USD 85.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85964000 USD

2008-09-29 – 2009-09-27: 85964000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 233.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 233739000 USD

2008-09-29 – 2009-09-27: 233739000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 209203000 USD

2008-09-29 – 2009-09-27: 209203000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.54 million
Calculation and evidence

233739000 − 209203000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24536000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-10-04 – 2009-10-03
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 233.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 233739000 USD

2008-10-04 – 2009-10-03: 233739000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 209203000 USD

2008-10-04 – 2009-10-03: 209203000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.54 million
Calculation and evidence

233739000 − 209203000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24536000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-09-28 – 2010-10-03
USD 112.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 112041000 USD

2009-09-28 – 2010-10-03: 112041000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 243.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 243697000 USD

2009-09-28 – 2010-10-03: 243697000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128183000 USD

2009-09-28 – 2010-10-03: 128183000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115.51 million
Calculation and evidence

243697000 − 128183000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 115514000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03
USD 112.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 112041000 USD

2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03: 112041000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 243.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 243697000 USD

2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03: 243697000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 132.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 132130000 USD

2009-10-04 – 2010-10-03: 132130000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111.57 million
Calculation and evidence

243697000 − 132130000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 111567000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-01
USD 91.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 91247000 USD

2010-10-03 – 2011-10-01: 91247000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 272246000 USD

2010-10-03 – 2011-10-01: 272246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 147993000 USD

2010-10-03 – 2011-10-01: 147993000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124.25 million
Calculation and evidence

272246000 − 147993000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 124253000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 272.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 272246000 USD

2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02: 272246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 153916000 USD

2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02: 153916000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.33 million
Calculation and evidence

272246000 − 153916000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 118330000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-04 – 2011-10-02
USD 91.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 91247000 USD

2010-10-04 – 2011-10-02: 91247000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 272246000 USD

2010-10-04 – 2011-10-02: 272246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 147993000 USD

2010-10-04 – 2011-10-02: 147993000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124.25 million
Calculation and evidence

272246000 − 147993000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 124253000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02
USD 82.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82512000 USD

2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02: 82512000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 207.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 207297000 USD

2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02: 207297000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 199946000 USD

2011-10-03 – 2012-10-02: 199946000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.35 million
Calculation and evidence

207297000 − 199946000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7351000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01
USD 107.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 107892000 USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01: 107892000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 224050000 USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01: 224050000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 190717000 USD

2012-10-03 – 2013-10-01: 190717000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.33 million
Calculation and evidence

224050000 − 190717000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 33333000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 1,543 latest values · 1,543 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000085704, 85704, edgar:85704, htsi, rdk

Also known as HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS, INC., RUDDICK CORP