Revenue
875 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 874857 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-28 to 2000-03-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
875 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
11.15%
1999-09-30 · %
-147 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-166 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
270696 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.55 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
48.6 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-29.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
USD 3.66 million
–
3656389 − 3261261 = 395128 USD
3261261 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3656389 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 211,825
–
Current period
USD 344,889
–
344889 − 211825 = 133064 USD
211825 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source344889 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 685,391
–
Current period
USD 266,533
–
266533 − 685391 = -418858 USD
685391 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source266533 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,500
–
Current period
USD 9,711
–
9711 − 9500 = 211 USD
9500 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9711 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2501562 | 2644136 Derived | -142574 | 524930 Derived | -667504 | 132176 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2769347 | 2605366 Derived | 163981 | 523002 Derived | -359021 | -6262 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2909744 | 2630434 Derived | 279310 | 538299 Derived | -258989 | 290229 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3261261 | 2578903 Derived | 682358 | 470533 Derived | 211825 | 675891 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3656389 | 2864511 Derived | 791878 | 446989 Derived | 344889 | 256822 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2501562 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2769347 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2909744 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3261261 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3656389 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 145259 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2435 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 306887 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 685391 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 266533 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 132176 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6262 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 290229 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 675891 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 256822 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 667,504 Exact valueExact value: -667504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,259 Exact valueExact value: 145259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,083 Exact valueExact value: 13083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,176 Calculation and evidence145259 − 13083 USD Exact free cash flow: 132176 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 359,021 Exact valueExact value: -359021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,435 Exact valueExact value: -2435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,827 Exact valueExact value: 3827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,262 Calculation and evidence-2435 − 3827 USD Exact free cash flow: -6262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 258,989 Exact valueExact value: -258989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,887 Exact valueExact value: 306887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,658 Exact valueExact value: 16658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290,229 Calculation and evidence306887 − 16658 USD Exact free cash flow: 290229 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 211,825 Exact valueExact value: 211825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,391 Exact valueExact value: 685391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,500 Exact valueExact value: 9500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 675,891 Calculation and evidence685391 − 9500 USD Exact free cash flow: 675891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 344,889 Exact valueExact value: 344889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,533 Exact valueExact value: 266533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,711 Exact valueExact value: 9711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,822 Calculation and evidence266533 − 9711 USD Exact free cash flow: 256822 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000857004, 857004, edgar:857004