Revenue
526 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 526000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
526 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-2,524.9%
2000-03-31 · %
-8.95 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-9.1 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
937000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.96 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-54.6 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-38 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
2.11 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-40.1 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.38 million
–
Current period
USD 10.96 million
–
10958000 − 8379000 = 2579000 USD
8379000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10958000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.57 million
–
-49573000 − -56609000 = 7036000 USD
-56609000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49573000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 40.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 38.96 million
–
-38960000 − -40457000 = 1497000 USD
-40457000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-38960000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.25 million
–
Current period
USD 3.09 million
–
3091000 − 2245000 = 846000 USD
2245000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3091000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | 16494000 Derived | -16494000 | -12567000 Derived | -3927000 | -14946000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3000000 | 23219000 Derived | -20219000 | -15233000 Derived | -4986000 | -27695000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 10548000 | 33111000 Derived | -22563000 | -3074000 Derived | -19489000 | -39921000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 9700000 | 49908000 Derived | -40208000 | 3632000 Derived | -43840000 | -27045000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8379000 | 47982000 Derived | -39603000 | 17006000 Derived | -56609000 | -42702000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 10958000 | 52029000 Derived | -41071000 | 8502000 Derived | -49573000 | -42051000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3000000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 10548000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9700000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8379000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 10958000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 251.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -674% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -213.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -414.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -472.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -374.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -166.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -184.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -452% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -675.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -452.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -923.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -378.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -278.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -509.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -383.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -8569000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -17416000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -18909000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -24913000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -40457000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -38960000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -14946000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -27695000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -39921000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -27045000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -42702000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -42051000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 120.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 191.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 392.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.07× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.95 million Calculation and evidence-8569000 − 6377000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: -17416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: 10279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.7 million Calculation and evidence-17416000 − 10279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 19.49 million Exact valueExact value: -19489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.91 million Exact valueExact value: -18909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.01 million Exact valueExact value: 21012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.92 million Calculation and evidence-18909000 − 21012000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39921000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 43.84 million Exact valueExact value: -43840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.91 million Exact valueExact value: -24913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.05 million Calculation and evidence-24913000 − 2132000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 56.61 million Exact valueExact value: -56609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.46 million Exact valueExact value: -40457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.7 million Calculation and evidence-40457000 − 2245000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42702000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 49.57 million Exact valueExact value: -49573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.96 million Exact valueExact value: -38960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.05 million Calculation and evidence-38960000 − 3091000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42051000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000856573, 856573, edgar:856573