ENCORIUM GROUP INC

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2011-10-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.39 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-17.67%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -775260 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4388500 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-516 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -852617 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -336641 USD Source

Free cash flow

-564 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -852617 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -336641 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 75983 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 27779 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
267 thousand USD Source
Exact value

266943 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

18.2 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5107782 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 21166675 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 16044584 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3557525 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4388500 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

-4.46 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1000651 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3869693 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3140542 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1923605 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -805157 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-936 thousand USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -336641 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -852617 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -336641 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -801035 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -852617 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -936224 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -801035 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

165 thousand USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 27779 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75983 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27779 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75983 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 165324 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-1.1 million USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -336641 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -852617 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -336641 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -801035 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -852617 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -936224 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -801035 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27779 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75983 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27779 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 75983 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 165324 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-03.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -27.4%

    Prior period

    USD 21.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15370734 − 21166675 = -5795941 USD

    21166675 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15370734 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 5.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.87 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9088038 − -3869693 = -5218345 USD

    -3869693 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9088038 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 7.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 936,224

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -936224 − -7960211 = 7023987 USD

    -7960211 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -936224 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +122.8%

    Prior period

    USD 74,190

    –

    Current period

    USD 165,324

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    165324 − 74190 = 91134 USD

    74190 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    165324 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15.37 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 9.09 million −59% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 936,224 −6.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 165,324 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.1 million −7.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 10%82%
  • 2002 86%
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 129% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 165% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3119946653 16397602 Derived 3549051 1514418 Derived 2034633 2794210 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3129187486 25117236 Derived 4070250 1615936 Derived 2454314 -1651186 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3126629201 27738919 Derived -1109718 -547615 Derived -562103 -153061 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3118977345 24449193 Derived -5471848 -1248553 Derived -4223295 429734 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3112727000 14352100 Derived -1625100 -140361 Derived -1484739 3973757 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3117684513 18442285 Derived -757772 -263361 Derived -494411 1681823 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3136801565 40370004 Derived -3568439 -817012 Derived -2751427 -53381 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3126357162 43376308 Derived -17019146 4054330 Derived -21073476 -3166569 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3121166675 24315021 Derived -3148346 721347 Derived -3869693 -8034401 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3115370734 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9088038 -1101548 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.4M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.7M29.8M19.9M9.9M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue19946653
2002Revenue29187486
2003Revenue26629201
2004Revenue18977345
2005Revenue12727000
2006Revenue17684513
2007Revenue36801565
2008Revenue26357162
2009Revenue21166675
2010Revenue15370734

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-27.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.119%78%38%-3%-44%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year65.9%
2002Year over year46.3%
2003Year over year-8.8%
2004Year over year-28.7%
2005Year over year-32.9%
2006Year over year39%
2007Year over year108.1%
2008Year over year-28.4%
2009Year over year-19.7%
2010Year over year-27.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -14.9% 2009
Net margin -59.1% 2010
Free cash flow margin -7.2% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%8%-24%-57%-89%200120062010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin17.8%
2002Operating margin13.9%
2003Operating margin-4.2%
2004Operating margin-28.8%
2005Operating margin-12.8%
2006Operating margin-4.3%
2007Operating margin-9.7%
2008Operating margin-64.6%
2009Operating margin-14.9%
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin10.2%
2002Net margin8.4%
2003Net margin-2.1%
2004Net margin-22.3%
2005Net margin-11.7%
2006Net margin-2.8%
2007Net margin-7.5%
2008Net margin-80%
2009Net margin-18.3%
2010Net margin-59.1%
2001Free cash flow margin14%
2002Free cash flow margin-5.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-0.6%
2004Free cash flow margin2.3%
2005Free cash flow margin31.2%
2006Free cash flow margin9.5%
2007Free cash flow margin-0.1%
2008Free cash flow margin-12%
2009Free cash flow margin-38%
2010Free cash flow margin-7.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -936.2K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M1.5M-2.0M-5.4M-8.9M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow3516776
2002Operating cash flow-987401
2003Operating cash flow427694
2004Operating cash flow704321
2005Operating cash flow4060145
2006Operating cash flow1917429
2007Operating cash flow655499
2008Operating cash flow-2832497
2009Operating cash flow-7960211
2010Operating cash flow-936224

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.9M1.5M-2.0M-5.5M-9.0M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow2794210
2002Free cash flow-1651186
2003Free cash flow-153061
2004Free cash flow429734
2005Free cash flow3973757
2006Free cash flow1681823
2007Free cash flow-53381
2008Free cash flow-3166569
2009Free cash flow-8034401
2010Free cash flow-1101548

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

147.2% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.159%119%80%40%0%200120062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets41.2%
2002Liabilities / assets43.7%
2003Liabilities / assets44.4%
2004Liabilities / assets39.1%
2005Liabilities / assets35.9%
2006Liabilities / assets54.8%
2007Liabilities / assets35.8%
2008Liabilities / assets80.2%
2009Liabilities / assets81.3%
2010Liabilities / assets147.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.41× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.18×2.39×1.59×0.80×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.33×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.23×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.31×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.63×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.95×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.79×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.41×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2034633 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2034633 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3516776 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3516776 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 722,566
Exact value

Exact value: 722566 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 722566 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.79 million
Calculation and evidence

3516776 − 722566 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2794210 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2454314 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2454314 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 987,401
Exact value

Exact value: -987401 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -987401 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 663,785
Exact value

Exact value: 663785 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 663785 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-987401 − 663785 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1651186 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 562,103
Exact value

Exact value: -562103 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -562103 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 427,694
Exact value

Exact value: 427694 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 427694 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 580,755
Exact value

Exact value: 580755 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 580755 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 153,061
Calculation and evidence

427694 − 580755 USD

Exact free cash flow: -153061 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 4.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4223295 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4223295 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 704,321
Exact value

Exact value: 704321 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 704321 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 274,587
Exact value

Exact value: 274587 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 274587 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 429,734
Calculation and evidence

704321 − 274587 USD

Exact free cash flow: 429734 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1484739 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1484739 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4060145 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4060145 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,388
Exact value

Exact value: 86388 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 86388 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.97 million
Calculation and evidence

4060145 − 86388 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3973757 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 494,411
Exact value

Exact value: -494411 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -494411 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1917429 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1917429 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 235,606
Exact value

Exact value: 235606 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 235606 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Calculation and evidence

1917429 − 235606 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1681823 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 2.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2751427 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2751427 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 655,499
Exact value

Exact value: 655499 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 655499 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 708,880
Exact value

Exact value: 708880 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 708880 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,381
Calculation and evidence

655499 − 708880 USD

Exact free cash flow: -53381 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 21.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21073476 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -21073476 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2832497 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2832497 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 334,072
Exact value

Exact value: 334072 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 334072 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-2832497 − 334072 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3166569 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 3.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3869693 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -3869693 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7960211 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -7960211 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,190
Exact value

Exact value: 74190 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 74190 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-7960211 − 74190 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8034401 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 9.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9088038 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -9088038 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 936,224
Exact value

Exact value: -936224 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -936224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 165,324
Exact value

Exact value: 165324 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 165324 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-936224 − 165324 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1101548 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000856569, 856569, edgar:856569

Also known as COVALENT GROUP INC, FUTURE MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL INC