CNL INCOME FUND VII LTD

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-12-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

618 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

85.87%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
2.09 million USD Source
Exact value

2087197 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.17 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2228667 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1588411 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 484257 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 514222 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 530958 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-09.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +0.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.89 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1890982 − 1886389 = 4593 USD

    1886389 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1890982 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -4.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2228667 − 2343522 = -114855 USD

    2343522 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2228667 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +3.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2.65 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.73 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2731994 − 2648131 = 83863 USD

    2648131 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2731994 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.89 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 2.23 million 118% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.73 million 144% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-312793155 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2503300 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-312580674 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1982148 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312744146 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2326863 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312671146 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2606008 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312655726 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2466018 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312581576 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2545690 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312404733 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3221515 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312043814 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2215570 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311886389 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2343522 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311890982 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2228667 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.9M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M2.3M1.5M754.2K0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue2793155
1995Revenue2580674
1996Revenue2744146
1997Revenue2671146
1998Revenue2655726
1999Revenue2581576
2000Revenue2404733
2001Revenue2043814
2002Revenue1886389
2003Revenue1890982

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.2% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.0%1.9%-4.3%-10.5%-16.7%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year-7.6%
1996Year over year6.3%
1997Year over year-2.7%
1998Year over year-0.6%
1999Year over year-2.8%
2000Year over year-6.9%
2001Year over year-15%
2002Year over year-7.7%
2003Year over year0.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 117.9% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.145%109%72%36%0%1994-12-311999-12-312003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin89.6%
1995Net margin76.8%
1996Net margin84.8%
1997Net margin97.6%
1998Net margin92.9%
1999Net margin98.6%
2000Net margin134%
2001Net margin108.4%
2002Net margin124.2%
2003Net margin117.9%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.7M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M2.3M1.5M766.9K0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow2734382
1995Operating cash flow2484538
1996Operating cash flow2670869
1997Operating cash flow2840459
1998Operating cash flow2790975
1999Operating cash flow2679493
2000Operating cash flow2620009
2001Operating cash flow2479263
2002Operating cash flow2648131
2003Operating cash flow2731994

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

3.2% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.61%2.71%1.81%0.90%0.00%1994-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets2.9%
1996Liabilities / assets2.9%
1997Liabilities / assets3.1%
1998Liabilities / assets3%
1999Liabilities / assets3.3%
2000Liabilities / assets3.1%
2001Liabilities / assets2.9%
2002Liabilities / assets3%
2003Liabilities / assets3.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2503300 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2503300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2734382 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2734382 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1982148 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1982148 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2484538 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2484538 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 2.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2326863 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2326863 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2670869 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2670869 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2606008 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2606008 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2840459 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2840459 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 2.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2466018 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2466018 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2790975 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2790975 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2545690 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2545690 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2679493 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2679493 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3221515 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3221515 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2620009 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2620009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 2.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2215570 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2215570 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2479263 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2479263 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2343522 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2343522 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2648131 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2648131 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2228667 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2228667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2731994 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2731994 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000856203, 856203, edgar:856203