Revenue
28.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28199000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-16 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
3.82%
2001-03-31 · %
-846 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-1.11 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
499000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 110.44 million
–
Current period
USD 111.69 million
–
111691000 − 110438000 = 1253000 USD
110438000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source111691000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.2 million
–
-7200000 − -3471000 = -3729000 USD
-3471000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-7200000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 233,000
–
-233000 − 5938000 = -6171000 USD
5938000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-233000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.39 million
–
Current period
USD 14.94 million
–
14935000 − 4388000 = 10547000 USD
4388000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source14935000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-01-02 – 1994-01-01 | 115158000 | 109401000 Derived | 5757000 | 2068000 Derived | 3689000 | -813000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 125640000 | 119630000 Derived | 6010000 | 2986000 Derived | 3024000 | -3646000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | 128322000 | 124076000 Derived | 4246000 | 2645000 Derived | 1601000 | -6969000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 125975000 | 125832000 Derived | 143000 | 1490000 Derived | -1347000 | 4969000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | 119658000 | 132232000 Derived | -12574000 | -1075000 Derived | -11499000 | 6700000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 116194000 | 113546000 Derived | 2648000 | 862000 Derived | 1786000 | -1054000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | 110438000 | 112711000 Derived | -2273000 | 1198000 Derived | -3471000 | 1550000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 111691000 | 115096000 Derived | -3405000 | 3795000 Derived | -7200000 | -15168000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 115158000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 125640000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 128322000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 125975000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 119658000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 116194000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 110438000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 111691000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3253000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3426000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1529000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8317000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9361000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1731000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5938000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -233000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -813000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3646000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6969000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4969000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6700000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1054000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1550000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -15168000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 64.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 1996-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-01-02 – 1994-01-01 | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 813,000 Calculation and evidence3253000 − 4066000 USD Exact free cash flow: -813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: 7072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence3426000 − 7072000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.97 million Calculation and evidence1529000 − 8498000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Calculation and evidence8317000 − 3348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | −USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: -11499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Calculation and evidence9361000 − 2661000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1731000 − 2785000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence5938000 − 4388000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1550000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | −USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: -7200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,000 Exact valueExact value: -233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: 14935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.17 million Calculation and evidence-233000 − 14935000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000856164, 856164, edgar:856164