Revenue
33.6 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33565 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45187 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.95 million
–
Current period
USD 166,139
–
166139 − 1951452 = -1785313 USD
1951452 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166139 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.64 million
–
Current period
USD 97,034
–
97034 − 1639779 = -1542745 USD
1639779 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97034 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.75 million
–
Current period
USD 445,860
–
445860 − 7746668 = -7300808 USD
7746668 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source445860 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 880 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -69044 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3185 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -90351 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 238381 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 197630 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1951452 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1639779 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 166139 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 97034 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 880 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3185 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 238381 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1951452 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 166139 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 261.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7,384.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 718.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -91.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -7,845.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2,836.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 82.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 84% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 58.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -71840 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -77501 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 749944 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7746668 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 445860 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 69,044 Exact valueExact value: -69044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,840 Exact valueExact value: -71840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 90,351 Exact valueExact value: -90351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,501 Exact valueExact value: -77501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 197,630 Exact valueExact value: 197630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 749,944 Exact valueExact value: 749944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1639779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: 7746668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 97,034 Exact valueExact value: 97034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,860 Exact valueExact value: 445860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000856141, 856141, edgar:856141