Revenue
-1.7 thousand USD
2018-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: -1697 USD Source
94 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2019-06-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-1.7 thousand USD
2018-09-29 · USD
1,371.07%
2018-09-29 · %
-18.7 thousand USD
2018-09-29 · USD
1136 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.06 thousand USD
2017-09-30 – 2018-09-29
-88.6 thousand USD
2017-09-30 – 2018-09-29
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-21.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6,148
–
Current period
USD 6,898
–
6898 − 6148 = 750 USD
6148 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6898 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 88,291
–
Current period
−USD 84,571
–
-84571 − -88291 = 3720 USD
-88291 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-84571 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 579,883
–
Current period
−USD 52,316
–
-52316 − -579883 = 527567 USD
-579883 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-52316 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30 | 55505 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -413184 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30 | 120359 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74872 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30 | 52225 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -339009 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30 | 31667 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18066 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30 | 159070 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36669 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30 | 57673 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -98382 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30 | 8181 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29191 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30 | 14791 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 781602 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 | 6148 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -88291 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30 | 6898 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -84571 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 55505 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 120359 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 52225 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 31667 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 159070 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 57673 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8181 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14791 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6148 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6898 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 116.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -56.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -39.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 402.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -63.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -85.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 80.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -58.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -744.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 62.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -649.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -57% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -170.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -356.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5,284.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,436.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,226% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -194608 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -388568 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -598335 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -450246 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -441883 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -332438 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -61154 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -268110 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -579883 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -52316 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 249.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 377.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 409.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 524.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,137% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 964.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 349.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 841.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 1,023.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30 | −USD 413,184 Exact valueExact value: -413184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194,608 Exact valueExact value: -194608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30 | USD 74,872 Exact valueExact value: 74872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388,568 Exact valueExact value: -388568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30 | −USD 339,009 Exact valueExact value: -339009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,335 Exact valueExact value: -598335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30 | −USD 18,066 Exact valueExact value: -18066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 450,246 Exact valueExact value: -450246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30 | −USD 36,669 Exact valueExact value: -36669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,883 Exact valueExact value: -441883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30 | −USD 98,382 Exact valueExact value: -98382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 332,438 Exact valueExact value: -332438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30 | −USD 29,191 Exact valueExact value: -29191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,154 Exact valueExact value: -61154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30 | USD 781,602 Exact valueExact value: 781602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 268,110 Exact valueExact value: -268110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 | −USD 88,291 Exact valueExact value: -88291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 579,883 Exact valueExact value: -579883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30 | −USD 84,571 Exact valueExact value: -84571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,316 Exact valueExact value: -52316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 846 latest values · 846 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000856135, 856135, atciiix, edgar:856135
Also known as AMERICAN TAX CREDIT PROPERTIES III LP