AMERICAN TAX CREDIT PROPERTIES III LP

EDGAR

94 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2019-06-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-1.7 thousand USD

2018-09-29 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

1,371.07%

2018-09-29 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-18.7 thousand USD

2018-09-29 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41567 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -22868 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.14 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1136 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.06 thousand USD

2017-09-30 – 2018-09-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1240 USD · 2017-09-30 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6148 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4430 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1798 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2018-06-29 Source
  • Revenue: -1697 USD · 2018-06-30 – 2018-09-29 Source

Net income

-88.6 thousand USD

2017-09-30 – 2018-09-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -23903 USD · 2017-09-30 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Net income: -88291 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 Source
  • Net income: -64844 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Net income: -17938 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2018-06-29 Source
  • Net income: -23267 USD · 2018-06-30 – 2018-09-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-21.

Financial data available through: 2019-03-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +12.2%

    Prior period

    USD 6,148

    –

    Current period

    USD 6,898

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6898 − 6148 = 750 USD

    6148 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6898 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3,720

    Prior period

    −USD 88,291

    –

    Current period

    −USD 84,571

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -84571 − -88291 = 3720 USD

    -88291 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -84571 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 527,567

    Prior period

    −USD 579,883

    –

    Current period

    −USD 52,316

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -52316 − -579883 = 527567 USD

    -579883 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -52316 USD · 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30

  • Revenue USD 6,898 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 84,571 −1,226% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 52,316 −758% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-3055505 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-413184 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30120359 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable74872 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-3052225 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-339009 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-3031667 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-18066 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30159070 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-36669 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-3057673 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-98382 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-308181 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-29191 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-3014791 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable781602 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-306148 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-88291 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-306898 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-84571 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.9K 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171.8K128.8K85.9K42.9K0.0201020152019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue55505
2011Revenue120359
2012Revenue52225
2013Revenue31667
2014Revenue159070
2015Revenue57673
2016Revenue8181
2017Revenue14791
2018Revenue6148
2019Revenue6898

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

12.2% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.441%300%158%17%-125%201020152019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year116.8%
2012Year over year-56.6%
2013Year over year-39.4%
2014Year over year402.3%
2015Year over year-63.7%
2016Year over year-85.8%
2017Year over year80.8%
2018Year over year-58.4%
2019Year over year12.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1,226% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,822%3,873%1,924%-25%-1,974%2010-03-302015-03-302019-03-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2011-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2012-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2013-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2014-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2015-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2016-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2018-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2019-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2010Net margin-744.4%
2011Net margin62.2%
2012Net margin-649.1%
2013Net margin-57%
2014Net margin-23.1%
2015Net margin-170.6%
2016Net margin-356.8%
2017Net margin5,284.3%
2018Net margin-1,436.1%
2019Net margin-1,226%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -52.3K 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.9K-125.7K-299.2K-472.7K-646.2K201020152019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-194608
2011Operating cash flow-388568
2012Operating cash flow-598335
2013Operating cash flow-450246
2014Operating cash flow-441883
2015Operating cash flow-332438
2016Operating cash flow-61154
2017Operating cash flow-268110
2018Operating cash flow-579883
2019Operating cash flow-52316

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,023.3% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,228%921%614%307%0%2010-03-3020152019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-03-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Liabilities / assets249.7%
2012Liabilities / assets377.1%
2013Liabilities / assets409.8%
2014Liabilities / assets524.1%
2015Liabilities / assets1,137%
2016Liabilities / assets964.1%
2017Liabilities / assets349.7%
2018Liabilities / assets841.3%
2019Liabilities / assets1,023.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30
−USD 413,184
Exact value

Exact value: -413184 USD

2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30: -413184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 194,608
Exact value

Exact value: -194608 USD

2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30: -194608 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30
USD 74,872
Exact value

Exact value: 74872 USD

2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30: 74872 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 388,568
Exact value

Exact value: -388568 USD

2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30: -388568 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30
−USD 339,009
Exact value

Exact value: -339009 USD

2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30: -339009 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 598,335
Exact value

Exact value: -598335 USD

2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30: -598335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30
−USD 18,066
Exact value

Exact value: -18066 USD

2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30: -18066 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 450,246
Exact value

Exact value: -450246 USD

2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30: -450246 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30
−USD 36,669
Exact value

Exact value: -36669 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30: -36669 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 441,883
Exact value

Exact value: -441883 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30: -441883 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30
−USD 98,382
Exact value

Exact value: -98382 USD

2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30: -98382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 332,438
Exact value

Exact value: -332438 USD

2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30: -332438 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30
−USD 29,191
Exact value

Exact value: -29191 USD

2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30: -29191 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,154
Exact value

Exact value: -61154 USD

2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30: -61154 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30
USD 781,602
Exact value

Exact value: 781602 USD

2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30: 781602 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 268,110
Exact value

Exact value: -268110 USD

2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30: -268110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
−USD 88,291
Exact value

Exact value: -88291 USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30: -88291 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 579,883
Exact value

Exact value: -579883 USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30: -579883 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30
−USD 84,571
Exact value

Exact value: -84571 USD

2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30: -84571 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,316
Exact value

Exact value: -52316 USD

2018-03-31 – 2019-03-30: -52316 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

94 filings · 846 latest values · 846 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000856135, 856135, atciiix, edgar:856135

Also known as AMERICAN TAX CREDIT PROPERTIES III LP