Revenue
72.9 million USD
2009-12-31 · USD
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-04 to 2010-03-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
72.9 million USD
2009-12-31 · USD
4.16%
2009-12-31 · %
-341 thousand USD
2009-12-31 · USD
-682 thousand USD
2009-12-31 · USD
92299000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
252 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
-10.2 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
9.49 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
1.11 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
8.38 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 315.54 million
–
Current period
USD 252.33 million
–
252327000 − 315535000 = -63208000 USD
315535000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source252327000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.24 million
–
-10237000 − -39815000 = 29578000 USD
-39815000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10237000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.78 million
–
Current period
USD 9.49 million
–
9486000 − 13783000 = -4297000 USD
13783000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9486000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.32 million
–
Current period
USD 1.11 million
–
1110000 − 8320000 = -7210000 USD
8320000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1110000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 490261000 | 352519000 Derived | 137742000 | 31994000 Derived | 105748000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 294030000 | 344536000 Derived | -50506000 | -21510000 Derived | -28996000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 274658000 | 295910000 Derived | -21252000 | -6157000 Derived | -15095000 | 19051000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 295041000 | 336438000 Derived | -41397000 | 23770000 Derived | -65167000 | 5748000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 449198000 | 419785000 Derived | 29413000 | 2757000 Derived | 26656000 | -22034000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 430899000 | 455032000 Derived | -24133000 | 2491000 Derived | -26624000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 452509000 | 436388000 Derived | 16121000 | 36898000 Derived | -20777000 | 74644000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 411748000 | 435807000 Derived | -24059000 | 24898000 Derived | -48957000 | 24803000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 315535000 | 332709000 Derived | -17174000 | 22641000 Derived | -39815000 | 5463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 252327000 | 261626000 Derived | -9299000 | 938000 Derived | -10237000 | 8376000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 490261000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 294030000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 274658000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 295041000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 449198000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 430899000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 452509000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 411748000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 315535000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 252327000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 292.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -40% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 52.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -20% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 43464000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -22532000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 23366000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 7554000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -13992000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 80900000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 31163000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13783000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9486000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 19051000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5748000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -22034000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 74644000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 24803000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 5463000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 8376000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 15.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 19.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.94× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.54× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.46× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.79× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 105.75 million Exact valueExact value: 105748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.46 million Exact valueExact value: 43464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 29 million Exact valueExact value: -28996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.53 million Exact valueExact value: -22532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: -15095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.37 million Exact valueExact value: 23366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: 4315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.05 million Calculation and evidence23366000 − 4315000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19051000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 65.17 million Exact valueExact value: -65167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: 7554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.75 million Calculation and evidence7554000 − 1806000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.66 million Exact valueExact value: 26656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.99 million Exact valueExact value: -13992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: 8042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.03 million Calculation and evidence-13992000 − 8042000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22034000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 26.62 million Exact valueExact value: -26624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 20.78 million Exact valueExact value: -20777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.9 million Exact valueExact value: 80900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.64 million Calculation and evidence80900000 − 6256000 USD Exact free cash flow: 74644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 48.96 million Exact valueExact value: -48957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.16 million Exact valueExact value: 31163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.8 million Calculation and evidence31163000 − 6360000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 39.82 million Exact valueExact value: -39815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: 13783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Calculation and evidence13783000 − 8320000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Calculation and evidence9486000 − 1110000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000855906, 855906, edgar:855906