SILICON STORAGE TECHNOLOGY INC

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-04 to 2010-03-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

72.9 million USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.16%

2009-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -9299000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -12331000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 252327000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 179465000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-341 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9486000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9827000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-682 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9486000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9827000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1110000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 769000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
92.3 million USD Source
Exact value

92299000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

252 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 50129000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 58083000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 71253000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 252327000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 179465000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Net income

-10.2 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9241000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -6448000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3092000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10237000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -12597000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

9.49 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5091000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 911000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5091000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9827000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 911000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9486000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9827000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.11 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 329000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 769000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 329000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1110000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 769000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

8.38 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5091000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 911000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5091000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9827000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 911000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9486000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9827000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 329000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 769000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 329000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1110000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 769000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-03-18.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -20%

    Prior period

    USD 315.54 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 252.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    252327000 − 315535000 = -63208000 USD

    315535000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    252327000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 29.58 million

    Prior period

    −USD 39.82 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10237000 − -39815000 = 29578000 USD

    -39815000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10237000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -31.2%

    Prior period

    USD 13.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9486000 − 13783000 = -4297000 USD

    13783000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9486000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -86.7%

    Prior period

    USD 8.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1110000 − 8320000 = -7210000 USD

    8320000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1110000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 252.33 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 177.09 million 70% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 84.54 million 34% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.3 million −3.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 938,000 0.4% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 10.24 million −4.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 9.49 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.11 million 0.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 8.38 million 3.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 22%72%
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2004 93%
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2006 Net loss: net income was −4.6% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31490261000 352519000 Derived 137742000 31994000 Derived 105748000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31294030000 344536000 Derived -50506000 -21510000 Derived -28996000 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31274658000 295910000 Derived -21252000 -6157000 Derived -15095000 19051000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31295041000 336438000 Derived -41397000 23770000 Derived -65167000 5748000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31449198000 419785000 Derived 29413000 2757000 Derived 26656000 -22034000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31430899000 455032000 Derived -24133000 2491000 Derived -26624000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31452509000 436388000 Derived 16121000 36898000 Derived -20777000 74644000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31411748000 435807000 Derived -24059000 24898000 Derived -48957000 24803000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31315535000 332709000 Derived -17174000 22641000 Derived -39815000 5463000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31252327000 261626000 Derived -9299000 938000 Derived -10237000 8376000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 252.3M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.529.5M397.1M264.7M132.4M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue490261000
2001Revenue294030000
2002Revenue274658000
2003Revenue295041000
2004Revenue449198000
2005Revenue430899000
2006Revenue452509000
2007Revenue411748000
2008Revenue315535000
2009Revenue252327000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-20% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.319%223%126%30%-67%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year292.9%
2001Year over year-40%
2002Year over year-6.6%
2003Year over year7.4%
2004Year over year52.2%
2005Year over year-4.1%
2006Year over year5%
2007Year over year-9%
2008Year over year-23.4%
2009Year over year-20%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.7% 2009
Net margin -4.1% 2009
Free cash flow margin 3.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32%18%3%-12%-26%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin28.1%
2001Operating margin-17.2%
2002Operating margin-7.7%
2003Operating margin-14%
2004Operating margin6.5%
2005Operating margin-5.6%
2006Operating margin3.6%
2007Operating margin-5.8%
2008Operating margin-5.4%
2009Operating margin-3.7%
2000Net margin21.6%
2001Net margin-9.9%
2002Net margin-5.5%
2003Net margin-22.1%
2004Net margin5.9%
2005Net margin-6.2%
2006Net margin-4.6%
2007Net margin-11.9%
2008Net margin-12.6%
2009Net margin-4.1%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin6.9%
2003Free cash flow margin1.9%
2004Free cash flow margin-4.9%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin16.5%
2007Free cash flow margin6%
2008Free cash flow margin1.7%
2009Free cash flow margin3.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 9.5M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.89.2M59.2M29.2M-811.3K-30.8M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow43464000
2001Operating cash flow-22532000
2002Operating cash flow23366000
2003Operating cash flow7554000
2004Operating cash flow-13992000
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flow80900000
2007Operating cash flow31163000
2008Operating cash flow13783000
2009Operating cash flow9486000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 8.4M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82.4M54.3M26.3M-1.7M-29.8M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow19051000
2003Free cash flow5748000
2004Free cash flow-22034000
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow74644000
2007Free cash flow24803000
2008Free cash flow5463000
2009Free cash flow8376000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

19.9% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.2%20.4%13.6%6.8%0.0%200020052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets18.7%
2001Liabilities / assets12.4%
2002Liabilities / assets13.3%
2003Liabilities / assets16.4%
2004Liabilities / assets25.2%
2005Liabilities / assets21.4%
2006Liabilities / assets21.5%
2007Liabilities / assets20.1%
2008Liabilities / assets15.7%
2009Liabilities / assets19.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.73× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.06×5.30×3.53×1.77×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.94×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.54×
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.46×
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.73×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.73×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.78×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.93×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.75×
2008Current assets / current liabilities4.79×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.73×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 105.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 105748000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 105748000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43464000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 43464000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28996000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -28996000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22532000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -22532000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 15.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15095000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -15095000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23366000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 23366000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4315000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 4315000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.05 million
Calculation and evidence

23366000 − 4315000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19051000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 65.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -65167000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -65167000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7554000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7554000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1806000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1806000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.75 million
Calculation and evidence

7554000 − 1806000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5748000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 26.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26656000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 26656000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13992000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -13992000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8042000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 8042000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-13992000 − 8042000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22034000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 26.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26624000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -26624000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6443000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6443000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 20.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20777000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -20777000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80900000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 80900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6256000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6256000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.64 million
Calculation and evidence

80900000 − 6256000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74644000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 48.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48957000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -48957000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31163000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 31163000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6360000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6360000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.8 million
Calculation and evidence

31163000 − 6360000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24803000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 39.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39815000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -39815000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13783000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 13783000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8320000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 8320000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.46 million
Calculation and evidence

13783000 − 8320000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5463000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 10.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10237000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -10237000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9486000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 9486000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1110000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1110000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.38 million
Calculation and evidence

9486000 − 1110000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8376000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000855906, 855906, edgar:855906