Revenue
13.9 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
130 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2023-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13.9 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
27.44%
2018 Q4 · %
6.32 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
5.41 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
33036000 Unit12
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55 million Unit12
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.89 million
–
Current period
USD 28.32 million
–
28317000 − 25886000 = 2431000 USD
25886000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28317000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.22 million
–
Current period
USD 35.43 million
–
35425000 − 33217000 = 2208000 USD
33217000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35425000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.65 million
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1526000 − 2645000 = -1119000 USD
2645000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1526000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 47429000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 54955000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 47429000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 54955000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4989914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.03 million Exact valueExact value: 12030866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4514475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.52 million Calculation and evidence12030866 − 4514475 USD Exact free cash flow: 7516391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: 10102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 779,000 Exact valueExact value: 779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.32 million Calculation and evidence10102000 − 779000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9323000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: 11228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.4 million Exact valueExact value: 19400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.62 million Calculation and evidence19400000 − 1777000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17623000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: 15272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.69 million Exact valueExact value: 15690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 808,000 Exact valueExact value: 808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.88 million Calculation and evidence15690000 − 808000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 16.14 million Exact valueExact value: 16136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.08 million Exact valueExact value: 28083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,000 Exact valueExact value: 255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.83 million Calculation and evidence28083000 − 255000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 25.89 million Exact valueExact value: 25886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.22 million Exact valueExact value: 33217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.57 million Calculation and evidence33217000 − 2645000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 28.32 million Exact valueExact value: 28317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.43 million Exact valueExact value: 35425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.9 million Calculation and evidence35425000 − 1526000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
130 filings · 3,175 latest values · 3,175 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000855874, 855874, TCFC, edgar:855874, tcfc
Also known as COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORP /MD/, THE COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION, TRI COUNTY FINANCIAL CORP /MD/