Revenue
606 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 606315 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-25 to 2002-12-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
606 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-293.97%
2002-09-30 · %
411 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
411 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
45820255 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.1 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
674 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-10.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.92 million
–
Current period
USD 7.63 million
–
7632165 − 8923631 = -1291466 USD
8923631 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7632165 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
USD 2.17 million
–
2173913 − 5678095 = -3504182 USD
5678095 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2173913 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.01 million
–
Current period
USD 4.5 million
–
4502743 − -6005428 = 10508171 USD
-6005428 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4502743 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 474,049
–
Current period
USD 420,674
–
420674 − 474049 = -53375 USD
474049 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source420674 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 14649757 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9526219 | 10971271 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 14675809 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8548656 | 16256402 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 8923631 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5678095 | -6479477 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 7632165 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2173913 | 4082069 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14649757 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 14675809 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8923631 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 7632165 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -39.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 65% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 58.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 63.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 28.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 74.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 110.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -72.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 53.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 11808056 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 16952812 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6005428 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4502743 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 10971271 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16256402 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6479477 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4082069 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 7.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: 9526219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.81 million Exact valueExact value: 11808056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836,785 Exact valueExact value: 836785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Calculation and evidence11808056 − 836785 USD Exact free cash flow: 10971271 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: 8548656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.95 million Exact valueExact value: 16952812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 696,410 Exact valueExact value: 696410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.26 million Calculation and evidence16952812 − 696410 USD Exact free cash flow: 16256402 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5678095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: -6005428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,049 Exact valueExact value: 474049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.48 million Calculation and evidence-6005428 − 474049 USD Exact free cash flow: -6479477 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2173913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4502743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420,674 Exact valueExact value: 420674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Calculation and evidence4502743 − 420674 USD Exact free cash flow: 4082069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000855711, 855711, edgar:855711