Revenue
9.29 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9287000 Unit12 Source
202 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2023-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.29 million Unit12
2018 Q4 · Unit12
605500000 Unit_Standard_USD_BvOHEeZT8kCMjyqcQLdbbQ
265842000 Unit_Standard_shares_X6gESLqOYUa4-DijZK7RsA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 139.3 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 222.93 million
–
-222929000 − -139303000 = -83626000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA
-139303000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-222929000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 169.42 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 229.8 million
–
-229802000 − -169416000 = -60386000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA
-169416000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-229802000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 1.43 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 1.36 million
–
1364000 − 1434000 = -70000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA
1434000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1364000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 35535000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 59896000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 85541000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 60002000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 48628000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 115447000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 35535000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 59896000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 85541000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 60002000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 48628000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 115447000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 68.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 42.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -29.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 137.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 44.37 million Exact valueExact value: -44372000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -44372000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 78.62 million Exact valueExact value: -78620000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -78620000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 917,000 Exact valueExact value: 917000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 917000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 79.54 million Calculation and evidence-78620000 − 917000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Exact free cash flow: -79537000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 139.3 million Exact valueExact value: -139303000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -139303000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 169.42 million Exact valueExact value: -169416000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -169416000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1434000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1434000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 170.85 million Calculation and evidence-169416000 − 1434000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Exact free cash flow: -170850000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 222.93 million Exact valueExact value: -222929000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -222929000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 229.8 million Exact valueExact value: -229802000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -229802000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1364000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1364000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA 231.17 million Calculation and evidence-229802000 − 1364000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA Exact free cash flow: -231166000 Unit_Standard_USD_tJIfDir9wE2PgWDp06uOZA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
202 filings · 4,675 latest values · 4,669 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000855654, 855654, IMGN, edgar:855654
Also known as IMMUNOGEN INC, ImmunoGen, Inc., ImmunoGen, Inc.