AMERIANA BANCORP

EDGAR

81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2015-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
9.27 million USD Source
Exact value

9267000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.04 million shares Source
Exact value

3043262 shares

Reported share-count change

1.52% · 45.6 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2997652 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 3043262 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +8.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2366000 − 2187000 = 179000 USD

    2187000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2366000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -45.2%

    Prior period

    USD 5.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3281000 − 5987000 = -2706000 USD

    5987000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3281000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +56.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.14 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1790000 − 1142000 = 648000 USD

    1142000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1790000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1426000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1426000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1746000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1746000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2058000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2058000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 970,000
Exact value

Exact value: -970000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -970000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5310000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -5310000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1184000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1184000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 283,000
Exact value

Exact value: -283000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -283000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 741,000
Exact value

Exact value: 741000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 741000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 396,000
Exact value

Exact value: 396000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 396000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 264,000
Exact value

Exact value: -264000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -264000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 187,000
Exact value

Exact value: 187000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 187000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1142000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1142000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5090000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 5090000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 891,000
Exact value

Exact value: 891000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 891000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.2 million
Calculation and evidence

5090000 − 891000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4199000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1840000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1840000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2234000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 2234000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 863,000
Exact value

Exact value: 863000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 863000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.37 million
Calculation and evidence

2234000 − 863000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1371000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2187000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 2187000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5987000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5987000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1142000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1142000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.85 million
Calculation and evidence

5987000 − 1142000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4845000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2366000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2366000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3281000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 3281000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1790000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 1790000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

3281000 − 1790000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1491000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

81 filings · 1,016 latest values · 1,016 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000855574, 855574, ASBI, edgar:855574

Also known as AMERIANA BANCORP