Revenue
1.42 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1423000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-12 to 2009-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.42 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-676.32%
2009-09-30 · %
-769 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-894 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
168000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.27 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-25.6 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-5.53 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
1.47 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-7.01 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.34 million
–
Current period
USD 6.69 million
–
6690000 − 4339000 = 2351000 USD
4339000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6690000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.98 million
–
-23980000 − -32626000 = 8646000 USD
-32626000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23980000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.88 million
–
-9877000 − -7194000 = -2683000 USD
-7194000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9877000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.93 million
–
2932000 − 3201000 = -269000 USD
3201000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2932000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19301 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31805 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27521 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2389079 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 24048 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2492201 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1750 | 2351634 Derived | -2349884 | -112185 Derived | -2237699 | -854693 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 10532000 Derived | -10532000 | 4793000 Derived | -15325000 | -4033000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 61000 | 15001000 Derived | -14940000 | 5820000 Derived | -20760000 | -7705000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4339000 | 20370000 Derived | -16031000 | 16595000 Derived | -32626000 | -10395000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 6690000 | 18975000 Derived | -12285000 | 11695000 Derived | -23980000 | -12809000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 24048 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1750 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 61000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4339000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 6690000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7,013.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 54.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -134,279.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -24,491.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -369.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -183.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -10,363.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -127,868.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -34,032.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -751.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -358.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -48,839.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -12,631.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -239.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -191.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -22277 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -12957 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -36036 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1328843 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2322466 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -854693 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1364000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4067000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7194000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -9877000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -854693 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4033000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -7705000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10395000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12809000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 157.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 403.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 1,642.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 553.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 550.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 299.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 223.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 19,301 Exact valueExact value: -19301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,277 Exact valueExact value: -22277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 31,805 Exact valueExact value: -31805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,957 Exact valueExact value: -12957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 27,521 Exact valueExact value: -27521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,036 Exact valueExact value: -36036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2389079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1328843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2492201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2322466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2237699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 854,693 Exact valueExact value: -854693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 854,693 Calculation and evidence-854693 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -854693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 15.33 million Exact valueExact value: -15325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence-1364000 − 2669000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: -20760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.71 million Calculation and evidence-4067000 − 3638000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 32.63 million Exact valueExact value: -32626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.4 million Calculation and evidence-7194000 − 3201000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10395000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 23.98 million Exact valueExact value: -23980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: -9877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.81 million Calculation and evidence-9877000 − 2932000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000855372, 855372, edgar:855372
Also known as BEECHPORT CAPITAL CORP, ITEC ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC