Revenue
117 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 117242 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2001-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
117 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-661.93%
1999-09-30 · %
-774 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-127997 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-11.7 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 5290745 | 8800515 Derived | -3509770 | 83482 Derived | -3593252 | -1962076 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 1931022 | 3671015 Derived | -1739993 | 2902050 Derived | -4642043 | -880918 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 202308 | 4364172 Derived | -4161864 | -2714198 Derived | -1447666 | -1038090 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5290745 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1931022 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 202308 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -63.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -89.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -66.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -90.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2,057.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -67.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -240.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -715.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -37.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -45.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -513.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1944863 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -816076 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1030924 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1962076 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -880918 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1038090 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3593252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1944863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,213 Exact valueExact value: 17213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence-1944863 − 17213 USD Exact free cash flow: -1962076 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: -4642043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 816,076 Exact valueExact value: -816076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64,842 Exact valueExact value: 64842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 880,918 Calculation and evidence-816076 − 64842 USD Exact free cash flow: -880918 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1447666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1030924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,166 Exact valueExact value: 7166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-1030924 − 7166 USD Exact free cash flow: -1038090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2506917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 527,949 Exact valueExact value: -527949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854937, 854937, edgar:854937
Also known as IAT RESOURCES CORP, PRODUCERS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTD