Revenue
69 thousand USD
1999-05-31 · USD
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-24 to 2009-01-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
69 thousand USD
1999-05-31 · USD
-225.94%
1999-05-31 · %
272995 USD
237183 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
308 thousand USD
1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
-495 thousand USD
2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
264 thousand USD
2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-01-22.
Financial data available through: 2008-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 868,704
–
Current period
−USD 39,229
–
-39229 − 868704 = -907933 USD
868704 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39229 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 348,788
–
-348788 − 1317990 = -1666778 USD
1317990 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-348788 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 486,784
–
Current period
USD 665,621
–
665621 − 486784 = 178837 USD
486784 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source665621 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 307584 | 44918 Derived | 262666 | 93753 Derived | 168913 | 157518 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 434306 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 307584 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -29.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 85.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 486.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 54.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 51.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 202634 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 157518 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 53.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 168,913 Exact valueExact value: 168913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,634 Exact valueExact value: 202634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,116 Exact valueExact value: 45116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,518 Calculation and evidence202634 − 45116 USD Exact free cash flow: 157518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | USD 150,226 Exact valueExact value: 150226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,773 Exact valueExact value: 102773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,075 Exact valueExact value: 469075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 366,302 Calculation and evidence102773 − 469075 USD Exact free cash flow: -366302 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1758190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1666127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325,493 Exact valueExact value: 325493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence1666127 − 325493 USD Exact free cash flow: 1340634 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | USD 957,973 Exact valueExact value: 957973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932,653 Exact valueExact value: 932653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1016251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,598 Calculation and evidence932653 − 1016251 USD Exact free cash flow: -83598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | −USD 111,885 Exact valueExact value: -111885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,887 Exact valueExact value: -181887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,819 Exact valueExact value: 29819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 211,706 Calculation and evidence-181887 − 29819 USD Exact free cash flow: -211706 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | −USD 264,549 Exact valueExact value: -264549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,288 Exact valueExact value: -67288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,613 Exact valueExact value: 296613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 363,901 Calculation and evidence-67288 − 296613 USD Exact free cash flow: -363901 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | USD 181,364 Exact valueExact value: 181364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1113753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,623 Exact valueExact value: 179623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 934,130 Calculation and evidence1113753 − 179623 USD Exact free cash flow: 934130 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | USD 787,839 Exact valueExact value: 787839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,132 Exact valueExact value: 390132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 666,971 Exact valueExact value: 666971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,839 Calculation and evidence390132 − 666971 USD Exact free cash flow: -276839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | USD 868,704 Exact valueExact value: 868704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1317990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,784 Exact valueExact value: 486784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 831,206 Calculation and evidence1317990 − 486784 USD Exact free cash flow: 831206 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | −USD 39,229 Exact valueExact value: -39229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,788 Exact valueExact value: -348788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,621 Exact valueExact value: 665621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-348788 − 665621 USD Exact free cash flow: -1014409 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854883, 854883, edgar:854883
Also known as HOTELECOPY INC