Revenue
1.59 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1587881 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2006-08-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.59 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
2.96%
2006-06-30 · %
-168 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-180 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
9283 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
145 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2005-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.48 million
–
Current period
USD 6.62 million
–
6622825 − 5481538 = 1141287 USD
5481538 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6622825 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
USD 474,684
–
474684 − -1317553 = 1792237 USD
-1317553 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source474684 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 5518644 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 153938 | -47888 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 4764498 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3053104 | -58976 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 4522704 | 5241841 Derived | -719137 | 1072249 Derived | -1791386 | 24511 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 5481538 | 6693443 Derived | -1211905 | 105648 Derived | -1317553 | 41508 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 6622825 | 5859718 Derived | 763107 | 288423 Derived | 474684 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5518644 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4764498 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4522704 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5481538 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6622825 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -64.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9270 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -25019 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 35965 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 46175 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -47888 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -58976 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 24511 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 41508 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2932230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3124420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,812 Exact valueExact value: 407812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3124420 − 407812 USD Exact free cash flow: -3532232 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: -6327834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4273108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330,610 Exact valueExact value: 330610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.6 million Calculation and evidence-4273108 − 330610 USD Exact free cash flow: -4603718 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3777518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1343612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2843888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 661,774 Exact valueExact value: -661774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,406 Exact valueExact value: 4406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 666,180 Calculation and evidence-661774 − 4406 USD Exact free cash flow: -666180 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 192,577 Exact valueExact value: 192577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122,626 Exact valueExact value: -122626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122,626 Calculation and evidence-122626 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -122626 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 153,938 Exact valueExact value: 153938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,270 Exact valueExact value: 9270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,158 Exact valueExact value: 57158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,888 Calculation and evidence9270 − 57158 USD Exact free cash flow: -47888 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3053104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,019 Exact valueExact value: -25019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,957 Exact valueExact value: 33957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,976 Calculation and evidence-25019 − 33957 USD Exact free cash flow: -58976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1791386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,965 Exact valueExact value: 35965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,454 Exact valueExact value: 11454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,511 Calculation and evidence35965 − 11454 USD Exact free cash flow: 24511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1317553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,175 Exact valueExact value: 46175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,667 Exact valueExact value: 4667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,508 Calculation and evidence46175 − 4667 USD Exact free cash flow: 41508 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 474,684 Exact valueExact value: 474684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854862, 854862, edgar:854862