Revenue
124 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123785000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1998-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20830000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-20.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 155.75 million
–
Current period
USD 362.62 million
–
362624000 − 155750000 = 206874000 USD
155750000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source362624000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.94 million
–
-9944000 − 2020000 = -11964000 USD
2020000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9944000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.7 million
–
-4699000 − -4273000 = -426000 USD
-4273000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4699000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 67959000 | 67402000 Derived | 557000 | 141000 Derived | 416000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 155750000 | 152675000 Derived | 3075000 | 1055000 Derived | 2020000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 362624000 | 364452000 Derived | -1828000 | 8116000 Derived | -9944000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 67959000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 155750000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 362624000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 129.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 132.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -7839000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4273000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4699000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 416,000 Exact valueExact value: 416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: -9944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: -4699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854859, 854859, edgar:854859
Also known as CEDAR GROUP INC