Revenue
8.38 million USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8380000 USD Source
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2015-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1684000 USD
3058000 USD
10816337 shares
0.90% · 97 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.7 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
1.49 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
3.89 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
1.13 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 31.9 million
–
Current period
USD 35.67 million
–
35665000 − 31898000 = 3767000 USD
31898000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35665000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 392,000
–
Current period
USD 877,000
–
877000 − -392000 = 1269000 USD
-392000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source877000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
USD 3.33 million
–
3327000 − 2071000 = 1256000 USD
2071000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3327000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.62 million
–
Current period
USD 349,000
–
349000 − 3615000 = -3266000 USD
3615000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source349000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 41270000 | 40042000 Derived | 1228000 | -213000 Derived | 1441000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 46384000 | 48615000 Derived | -2231000 | 1384000 Derived | -3615000 | -1997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 51345000 | 52179000 Derived | -834000 | 1094000 Derived | -1928000 | -2295000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 47233000 | 53193000 Derived | -5960000 | 1480000 Derived | -7440000 | 1594000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 34695000 | 36532000 Derived | -1837000 | -2879000 Derived | 1042000 | -190000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 29523000 | 33298000 Derived | -3775000 | -354000 Derived | -3421000 | -3902000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 33531000 | 35174000 Derived | -1643000 | -24000 Derived | -1619000 | -3509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 34047000 | 34102000 Derived | -55000 | -149000 Derived | 94000 | 350000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 31898000 | 31649000 Derived | 249000 | 641000 Derived | -392000 | -1544000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 35665000 | 34013000 Derived | 1652000 | 775000 Derived | 877000 | 2978000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 41270000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 46384000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 51345000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 47233000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 34695000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 29523000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 33531000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 34047000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 31898000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 35665000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1140000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1113000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1458000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1704000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -146000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3822000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3362000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 604000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2071000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 3327000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1997000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2295000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1594000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -190000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3902000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3509000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 350000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1544000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 2978000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 884,000 Exact valueExact value: 884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1113000 − 884000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 837,000 Exact valueExact value: 837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-1458000 − 837000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: -7440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,000 Exact valueExact value: 110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence1704000 − 110000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1594000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 146,000 Exact valueExact value: -146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190,000 Calculation and evidence-146000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: -190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,000 Exact valueExact value: 80000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Calculation and evidence-3822000 − 80000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3902000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,000 Exact valueExact value: 147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Calculation and evidence-3362000 − 147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 94,000 Exact valueExact value: 94000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 604,000 Exact valueExact value: 604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,000 Exact valueExact value: 254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350,000 Calculation and evidence604000 − 254000 USD Exact free cash flow: 350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 392,000 Exact valueExact value: -392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence2071000 − 3615000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1544000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 877,000 Exact valueExact value: 877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,000 Exact valueExact value: 349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence3327000 − 349000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2978000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 1,890 latest values · 1,890 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854852, 854852, edgar:854852
Also known as EMRISE CORPORATION , EMRISE Corp, Emrise CORP, MICROTEL INTERNATIONAL INC