EMRISE Corp

EDGAR

104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2015-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.38 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

445 thousand USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 445000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.68 million USD Source
Exact value

1684000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
3.06 million USD Source
Exact value

3058000 USD

Shares outstanding
10.8 million shares Source
Exact value

10816337 shares

Reported share-count change

0.90% · 97 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 10719337 shares · 2014-03-31· Source
  • 10816337 shares · 2015-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

26.7 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 9134000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8821000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 389000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8380000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Net income

1.49 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -836000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 538000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 877000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1084000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -176000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

3.89 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -391000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -118000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1806000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -391000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3327000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1806000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 445000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.13 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3615000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2988000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 148000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 259000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 148000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 499000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 259000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +11.8%

    Prior period

    USD 31.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 35.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    35665000 − 31898000 = 3767000 USD

    31898000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    35665000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 392,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 877,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    877000 − -392000 = 1269000 USD

    -392000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    877000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +60.6%

    Prior period

    USD 2.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3327000 − 2071000 = 1256000 USD

    2071000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3327000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -90.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 349,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    349000 − 3615000 = -3266000 USD

    3615000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    349000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 35.67 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 24.48 million 69% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 9.53 million 27% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.65 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 775,000 2.2% of revenue
  • Net income USD 877,000 2.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.33 million 9.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 349,000 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.98 million 8.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2013 Net loss: net income was −1.2% of revenue.
  • 2014 95%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3141270000 40042000 Derived 1228000 -213000 Derived 1441000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3146384000 48615000 Derived -2231000 1384000 Derived -3615000 -1997000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3151345000 52179000 Derived -834000 1094000 Derived -1928000 -2295000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3147233000 53193000 Derived -5960000 1480000 Derived -7440000 1594000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3134695000 36532000 Derived -1837000 -2879000 Derived 1042000 -190000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3129523000 33298000 Derived -3775000 -354000 Derived -3421000 -3902000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3133531000 35174000 Derived -1643000 -24000 Derived -1619000 -3509000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3134047000 34102000 Derived -55000 -149000 Derived 94000 350000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3131898000 31649000 Derived 249000 641000 Derived -392000 -1544000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3135665000 34013000 Derived 1652000 775000 Derived 877000 2978000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 35.7M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.5M41.6M27.7M13.9M0.0200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue41270000
2006Revenue46384000
2007Revenue51345000
2008Revenue47233000
2009Revenue34695000
2010Revenue29523000
2011Revenue33531000
2012Revenue34047000
2013Revenue31898000
2014Revenue35665000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

11.8% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%25%6%-13%-32%200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over year39.3%
2006Year over year12.4%
2007Year over year10.7%
2008Year over year-8%
2009Year over year-26.5%
2010Year over year-14.9%
2011Year over year13.6%
2012Year over year1.5%
2013Year over year-6.3%
2014Year over year11.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.6% 2014
Net margin 2.5% 2014
Free cash flow margin 8.3% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.3%3.3%-3.7%-10.7%-17.7%200520102014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin3%
2006Operating margin-4.8%
2007Operating margin-1.6%
2008Operating margin-12.6%
2009Operating margin-5.3%
2010Operating margin-12.8%
2011Operating margin-4.9%
2012Operating margin-0.2%
2013Operating margin0.8%
2014Operating margin4.6%
2005Net margin3.5%
2006Net margin-7.8%
2007Net margin-3.8%
2008Net margin-15.8%
2009Net margin3%
2010Net margin-11.6%
2011Net margin-4.8%
2012Net margin0.3%
2013Net margin-1.2%
2014Net margin2.5%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-4.3%
2007Free cash flow margin-4.5%
2008Free cash flow margin3.4%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.5%
2010Free cash flow margin-13.2%
2011Free cash flow margin-10.5%
2012Free cash flow margin1%
2013Free cash flow margin-4.8%
2014Free cash flow margin8.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.3M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9M1.8M-247.5K-2.3M-4.4M200520102014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow1140000
2006Operating cash flow-1113000
2007Operating cash flow-1458000
2008Operating cash flow1704000
2009Operating cash flow-146000
2010Operating cash flow-3822000
2011Operating cash flow-3362000
2012Operating cash flow604000
2013Operating cash flow2071000
2014Operating cash flow3327000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 3M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5M1.5M-462.0K-2.5M-4.5M200520102014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow-1997000
2007Free cash flow-2295000
2008Free cash flow1594000
2009Free cash flow-190000
2010Free cash flow-3902000
2011Free cash flow-3509000
2012Free cash flow350000
2013Free cash flow-1544000
2014Free cash flow2978000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

55.6% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.80%60%40%20%0%200520102014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets39.2%
2006Liabilities / assets43.8%
2007Liabilities / assets48%
2008Liabilities / assets73.9%
2009Liabilities / assets69.4%
2010Liabilities / assets52.8%
2011Liabilities / assets57%
2012Liabilities / assets54.5%
2013Liabilities / assets57.8%
2014Liabilities / assets55.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.53× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.59×1.94×1.29×0.65×0.00×200520102014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.99×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.4×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.33×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.86×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.18×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.74×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.53×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1441000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1441000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1140000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1140000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3615000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3615000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1113000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1113000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 884,000
Exact value

Exact value: 884000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 884000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2 million
Calculation and evidence

-1113000 − 884000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1997000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1928000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1928000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1458000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1458000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 837,000
Exact value

Exact value: 837000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 837000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-1458000 − 837000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2295000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 7.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7440000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -7440000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1704000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1704000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110,000
Exact value

Exact value: 110000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 110000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.59 million
Calculation and evidence

1704000 − 110000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1594000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1042000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1042000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 146,000
Exact value

Exact value: -146000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -146000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,000
Exact value

Exact value: 44000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 44000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 190,000
Calculation and evidence

-146000 − 44000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -190000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 3.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3421000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3421000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3822000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3822000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,000
Exact value

Exact value: 80000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 80000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-3822000 − 80000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3902000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1619000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1619000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3362000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3362000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147,000
Exact value

Exact value: 147000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 147000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-3362000 − 147000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3509000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 94,000
Exact value

Exact value: 94000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 94000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 604,000
Exact value

Exact value: 604000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 604000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 254,000
Exact value

Exact value: 254000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 254000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 350,000
Calculation and evidence

604000 − 254000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 350000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 392,000
Exact value

Exact value: -392000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -392000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2071000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 2071000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3615000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 3615000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.54 million
Calculation and evidence

2071000 − 3615000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1544000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 877,000
Exact value

Exact value: 877000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 877000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3327000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 3327000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 349,000
Exact value

Exact value: 349000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 349000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.98 million
Calculation and evidence

3327000 − 349000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2978000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

104 filings · 1,890 latest values · 1,890 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000854852, 854852, edgar:854852

Also known as EMRISE CORPORATION , EMRISE Corp, Emrise CORP, MICROTEL INTERNATIONAL INC