Revenue
586 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 586222000 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-25 to 2024-01-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
586 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
8.55%
2023 Q3 · %
246 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-31.4 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
53418000 USD
379000 USD
236270476 shares
82.36% · 107 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.53 billion USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
138 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
751 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-02.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.68 million
–
Current period
USD 146.04 million
–
146035000 − 55676000 = 90359000 USD
55676000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146035000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.07 million
–
-47069000 − -36428000 = -10641000 USD
-36428000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47069000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.34 million
–
Current period
USD 46.01 million
–
46011000 − -31336000 = 77347000 USD
-31336000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46011000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 689,000
–
Current period
USD 39.65 million
–
39645000 − 689000 = 38956000 USD
689000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39645000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 35571000 | 30979000 Derived | 4592000 | 5087000 Derived | -495000 | 3242000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 34238000 | 36074000 Derived | -1836000 | 303000 Derived | -2139000 | -1558000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 23587000 | 26108000 Derived | -2521000 | -54000 Derived | -2467000 | -2689000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 13284000 | 19272000 Derived | -5988000 | -181000 Derived | -5807000 | -4766000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 18366000 | 23035000 Derived | -4669000 | 3488000 Derived | -8157000 | -4262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 14162000 | 23249000 Derived | -9087000 | -6477000 Derived | -2610000 | -5359000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 477000 | 4346000 Derived | -3869000 | 348000 Derived | -4217000 | -3854000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1173000 | 17752000 Derived | -16579000 | 7057000 Derived | -23636000 | -8332000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 55676000 | 93572000 Derived | -37896000 | -1468000 Derived | -36428000 | -32025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 146035000 | 157827000 Derived | -11792000 | 35277000 Derived | -47069000 | 6366000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 35571000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 34238000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 23587000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 13284000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 18366000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 14162000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 477000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1173000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 55676000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 146035000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 100% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -43.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 38.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -22.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -96.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 145.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4,646.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 162.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -45.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -64.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -811.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,413.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -68.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -43.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -884.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,015% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -65.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -808% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -710.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3578000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1328000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2322000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4615000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4073000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -5315000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3797000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -8300000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31336000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 46011000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 3242000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1558000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2689000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4766000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4262000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -5359000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3854000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -8332000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -32025000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 6366000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.23× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 495,000 Exact valueExact value: -495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,000 Exact valueExact value: 336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence3578000 − 336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,000 Exact valueExact value: 230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1328000 − 230000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367,000 Exact valueExact value: 367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Calculation and evidence-2322000 − 367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2689000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,000 Exact valueExact value: 151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Calculation and evidence-4615000 − 151000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4766000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: -8157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: -4073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189,000 Exact valueExact value: 189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence-4073000 − 189000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.36 million Calculation and evidence-5315000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5359000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.85 million Calculation and evidence-3797000 − 57000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3854000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23.64 million Exact valueExact value: -23636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.33 million Calculation and evidence-8300000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 36.43 million Exact valueExact value: -36428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.34 million Exact valueExact value: -31336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,000 Exact valueExact value: 689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.03 million Calculation and evidence-31336000 − 689000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 47.07 million Exact valueExact value: -47069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.01 million Exact valueExact value: 46011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.65 million Exact valueExact value: 39645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 million Calculation and evidence46011000 − 39645000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 4,377 latest values · 4,377 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854800, 854800, LPST, MICT, TIO, edgar:854800, mict
Also known as LAPIS TECHNOLOGIES INC, MICRONET ENERTEC TECHNOLOGIES, INC., MICT, INC., MICT, Inc., TINGO GROUP, INC., Tingo Group, INC., Tingo Group, Inc.