Revenue
124 million USD
1996 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 124486000 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2009-04-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4989000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-04-01.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.47 million
–
-3474000 − -4135000 = 661000 USD
-4135000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3474000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.14 million
–
Current period
USD 8.22 million
–
8223000 − -2139000 = 10362000 USD
-2139000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8223000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.68 million
–
Current period
USD 9.92 million
–
9924000 − 11678000 = -1754000 USD
11678000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9924000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 82341000 | 76038000 Derived | 6303000 | -24369000 Derived | 30672000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 92802000 | 84179000 Derived | 8623000 | 4918000 Derived | 3705000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 124486000 | 111407000 Derived | 13079000 | 10777000 Derived | 2302000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 82341000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 92802000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 124486000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 37.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 51% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 30.67 million Exact valueExact value: 30672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 14.66 million Exact valueExact value: 14655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.57 million Exact valueExact value: 23568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.84 million Calculation and evidence23568000 − 7728000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: 11678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.82 million Calculation and evidence-2139000 − 11678000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: 8223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: 9924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence8223000 − 9924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854709, 854709, edgar:854709