Revenue
3.22 million USD
2000 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3219000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4485000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.05 million
–
Current period
USD 3.22 million
–
3219000 − 11052000 = -7833000 USD
11052000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3219000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.96 million
–
-17957000 − -14094000 = -3863000 USD
-14094000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17957000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.27 million
–
-18267000 − -13087000 = -5180000 USD
-13087000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18267000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 377,000
–
Current period
USD 401,000
–
401000 − 377000 = 24000 USD
377000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source401000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 731000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9052000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17429000 | -6671000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4362000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8030000 | -7848000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16991000 | -11041000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6737000 | 26147000 Derived | -19410000 | -1179000 Derived | -18231000 | -14163000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11052000 | 26146000 Derived | -15094000 | -1000000 Derived | -14094000 | -13464000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3219000 | 19852000 Derived | -16633000 | 1324000 Derived | -17957000 | -18668000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 731000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1700000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4362000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2900000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6737000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11052000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3219000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 132.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 156.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -33.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 132.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 64% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -70.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -288.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -136.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -516.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1,238.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,025.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -184.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -585.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -270.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -127.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -557.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -392.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -179.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -380.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -210.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -121.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -579.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -6534000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7592000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10689000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -12205000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -13087000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -18267000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6671000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7848000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11041000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -14163000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -13464000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -18668000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.66× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: -9052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 17.43 million Exact valueExact value: -17429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: -6534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,000 Exact valueExact value: 137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.67 million Calculation and evidence-6534000 − 137000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: -8030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: -7592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,000 Exact valueExact value: 256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.85 million Calculation and evidence-7592000 − 256000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: -16991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: -10689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352,000 Exact valueExact value: 352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.04 million Calculation and evidence-10689000 − 352000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: -18231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: -12205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.16 million Calculation and evidence-12205000 − 1958000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.09 million Exact valueExact value: -14094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: -13087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 377,000 Exact valueExact value: 377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.46 million Calculation and evidence-13087000 − 377000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13464000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 17.96 million Exact valueExact value: -17957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.27 million Exact valueExact value: -18267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.67 million Calculation and evidence-18267000 − 401000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854691, 854691, edgar:854691