Revenue
149 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 149304000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 1998-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
149 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
17.87%
1998-06-30 · %
7.12 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-3.54 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
22945000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
545 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
30.6 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 508.62 million
–
Current period
USD 519.1 million
–
519104000 − 508620000 = 10484000 USD
508620000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source519104000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.73 million
–
Current period
USD 39.99 million
–
39990000 − 38733000 = 1257000 USD
38733000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39990000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.52 million
–
Current period
USD 66.21 million
–
66206000 − 73518000 = -7312000 USD
73518000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66206000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.37 million
–
Current period
USD 52.96 million
–
52961000 − 51367000 = 1594000 USD
51367000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52961000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 441316000 | 349736000 Derived | 91580000 | 75562000 Derived | 16018000 | 27577000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 456230000 | 357848000 Derived | 98382000 | 82353000 Derived | 16029000 | 23271000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 508620000 | 392044000 Derived | 116576000 | 77843000 Derived | 38733000 | 22151000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 519104000 | 408289000 Derived | 110815000 | 70825000 Derived | 39990000 | 13245000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 441316000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 456230000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 508620000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 519104000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 47182000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 51180000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 73518000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 66206000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 27577000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 23271000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 22151000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 13245000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 155.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 125.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 113.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 16.02 million Exact valueExact value: 16018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.18 million Exact valueExact value: 47182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.61 million Exact valueExact value: 19605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.58 million Calculation and evidence47182000 − 19605000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 16.03 million Exact valueExact value: 16029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.18 million Exact valueExact value: 51180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.91 million Exact valueExact value: 27909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.27 million Calculation and evidence51180000 − 27909000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 38.73 million Exact valueExact value: 38733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.52 million Exact valueExact value: 73518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.37 million Exact valueExact value: 51367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.15 million Calculation and evidence73518000 − 51367000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22151000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 39.99 million Exact valueExact value: 39990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.21 million Exact valueExact value: 66206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.96 million Exact valueExact value: 52961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.25 million Calculation and evidence66206000 − 52961000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854599, 854599, edgar:854599