Revenue
13.3 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13268000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2007-08-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14850000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
51.1 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-3.85 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
1.59 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.29 million
–
Current period
USD 49.14 million
–
49140000 − 16292000 = 32848000 USD
16292000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49140000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.72 million
–
-13724000 − -3040000 = -10684000 USD
-3040000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 1.9 million
–
1900000 − 1110000 = 790000 USD
1110000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1900000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02 | 464000 | 5703000 Derived | -5239000 | -41763000 Derived | 36524000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | 32862000 | 79686000 Derived | -46824000 | -88367000 Derived | 41543000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-09-01 – 2001-08-31 | 60752000 | 232061000 Derived | -171309000 | 185885000 Derived | -357194000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | 101628000 | 171893000 Derived | -70265000 | -58972000 Derived | -11293000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | 106638000 | 284473000 Derived | -177835000 | -3956000 Derived | -173879000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | 102745000 | 205502000 Derived | -102757000 | 1906000 Derived | -104663000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 102745000 | 205502000 Derived | -102757000 | 1906000 Derived | -104663000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | 88608000 | 109344000 Derived | -20736000 | -847000 Derived | -19889000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16292000 | 19510000 Derived | -3218000 | -178000 Derived | -3040000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 49140000 | 64643000 Derived | -15503000 | -1779000 Derived | -13724000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 464000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 32862000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 60752000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 101628000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 106638000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 102745000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 102745000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 88608000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16292000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 49140000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 6,982.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 84.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 67.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -84.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 201.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,129.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -142.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -282% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -69.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -166.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -100% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -31.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7,871.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 126.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -588% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -163.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -101.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -101.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 30.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.56× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02 | USD 36.52 million Exact valueExact value: 36524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 92,000 Exact valueExact value: 92000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | USD 41.54 million Exact valueExact value: 41543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 36.9 million Exact valueExact value: 36904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-09-01 – 2001-08-31 | −USD 357.19 million Exact valueExact value: -357194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.09 million Exact valueExact value: 20090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31 | −USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: -11293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | −USD 173.88 million Exact valueExact value: -173879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: 13152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | −USD 104.66 million Exact valueExact value: -104663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: 11892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 104.66 million Exact valueExact value: -104663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: 11892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | −USD 19.89 million Exact valueExact value: -19889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 13.72 million Exact valueExact value: -13724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854460, 854460, edgar:854460
Also known as INTERLAND INC /MN/, MICRON ELECTRONICS INC