Revenue
2.26 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2259515 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.26 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-254.29%
2003-03-31 · %
-3.74 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-3.79 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
22643506 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.4 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-49.4 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-25.5 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
741 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-26.3 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.69 million
–
Current period
USD 11.29 million
–
11286756 − 13688615 = -2401859 USD
13688615 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11286756 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 101.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.59 million
–
-43586567 − -101389809 = 57803242 USD
-101389809 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43586567 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.44 million
–
-27438122 − -30381188 = 2943066 USD
-30381188 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27438122 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.01 million
–
Current period
USD 953,506
–
953506 − 8005909 = -7052403 USD
8005909 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source953506 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1311860 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6826789 | -5673800 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1476329 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10300481 | -8004675 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1650955 | 9120266 Derived | -7469311 | 2889372 Derived | -10358683 | -8763075 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1625139 | 18796525 Derived | -17171386 | 742319 Derived | -17913705 | -12595825 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2909642 | 237205938 Derived | -234296296 | 578975 Derived | -234875271 | -17768334 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8016453 | -137051652 Derived | 145068105 | -7024528 Derived | 152092633 | -36800255 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 13688615 | 61705009 Derived | -48016394 | 53373415 Derived | -101389809 | -38387097 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 11286756 | 43749684 Derived | -32462928 | 11123639 Derived | -43586567 | -28391628 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1311860 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1476329 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1650955 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1625139 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2909642 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8016453 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 13688615 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11286756 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 79% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 175.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 70.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -452.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,056.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -8,052.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1,809.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -350.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -287.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -520.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -697.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -627.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,102.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8,072.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1,897.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -740.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -386.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -432.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -542.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -530.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -775.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -610.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -459.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -280.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -251.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5098477 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7560486 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6603499 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -11982778 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -15401417 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -25861799 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -30381188 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -27438122 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5673800 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8004675 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8763075 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12595825 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -17768334 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -36800255 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -38387097 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -28391628 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 19.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 279% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.19× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.85× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.32× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6826789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5098477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 575,323 Exact valueExact value: 575323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.67 million Calculation and evidence-5098477 − 575323 USD Exact free cash flow: -5673800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: -10300481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7560486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444,189 Exact valueExact value: 444189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8 million Calculation and evidence-7560486 − 444189 USD Exact free cash flow: -8004675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: -10358683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6603499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2159576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.76 million Calculation and evidence-6603499 − 2159576 USD Exact free cash flow: -8763075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 17.91 million Exact valueExact value: -17913705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: -11982778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 613,047 Exact valueExact value: 613047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.6 million Calculation and evidence-11982778 − 613047 USD Exact free cash flow: -12595825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 234.88 million Exact valueExact value: -234875271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: -15401417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2366917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.77 million Calculation and evidence-15401417 − 2366917 USD Exact free cash flow: -17768334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 152.09 million Exact valueExact value: 152092633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.86 million Exact valueExact value: -25861799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: 10938456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.8 million Calculation and evidence-25861799 − 10938456 USD Exact free cash flow: -36800255 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 101.39 million Exact valueExact value: -101389809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.38 million Exact valueExact value: -30381188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8005909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.39 million Calculation and evidence-30381188 − 8005909 USD Exact free cash flow: -38387097 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 43.59 million Exact valueExact value: -43586567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.44 million Exact valueExact value: -27438122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 953,506 Exact valueExact value: 953506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.39 million Calculation and evidence-27438122 − 953506 USD Exact free cash flow: -28391628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854152, 854152, edgar:854152