Net income
4.91 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 2005-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16544000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.91 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.26 million
–
Current period
USD 6.31 million
–
6310000 − 5262000 = 1048000 USD
5262000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6310000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 543,000
–
Current period
USD 13.23 million
–
13230000 − -543000 = 13773000 USD
-543000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13230000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 662,000
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1101000 − 662000 = 439000 USD
662000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1101000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2731642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2237108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1226085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.73 million Exact valueExact value: 16733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.39 million Calculation and evidence16733000 − 2348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.17 million Exact valueExact value: 18167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.18 million Calculation and evidence18167000 − 1985000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 415,000 Exact valueExact value: -415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence-415000 − 1485000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.12 million Exact valueExact value: 9116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.54 million Calculation and evidence9116000 − 2576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Calculation and evidence7437000 − 3435000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,000 Exact valueExact value: -543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662,000 Exact valueExact value: 662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-543000 − 662000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: 6310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.23 million Exact valueExact value: 13230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.13 million Calculation and evidence13230000 − 1101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854098, 854098, edgar:854098