Revenue
201 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 200916000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 2000-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
201 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
34.99%
2000-03-26 · %
67.5 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
61 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
31651000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-09.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 716.14 million
–
Current period
USD 752.69 million
–
752690000 − 716137000 = 36553000 USD
716137000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source752690000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 153.82 million
–
Current period
USD 133.49 million
–
133494000 − 153823000 = -20329000 USD
153823000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source133494000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.14 million
–
Current period
USD 34.81 million
–
34809000 − 25135000 = 9674000 USD
25135000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source34809000 USD · 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-12-26 – 1992-12-25 | 433600000 | 381937000 Derived | 51663000 | 62517000 Derived | -10854000 | 41459000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-12-26 – 1993-12-25 | 466567000 | 400945000 Derived | 65622000 | 33494000 Derived | 32128000 | 57683000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25 | 519702000 | 443972000 Derived | 75730000 | 34409000 Derived | 41321000 | 18641000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 579901000 | 494010000 Derived | 85891000 | 31893000 Derived | 53998000 | 3607000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 620315000 | 520456000 Derived | 99859000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | 716137000 | 575100000 Derived | 141037000 | 59542000 Derived | 81495000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | 752690000 | 600117000 Derived | 152573000 | 64031000 Derived | 88542000 | 98685000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 420351000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 433600000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 466567000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 519702000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 579901000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 620315000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 716137000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 752690000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 55787000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 67634000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 73732000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 41897000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 62283000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 133494000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -26280000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 41459000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 57683000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 18641000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3607000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 98685000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1990-12-27 – 1991-12-26 | USD 25.9 million Exact valueExact value: 25903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.79 million Exact valueExact value: 55787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.07 million Exact valueExact value: 82067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.28 million Calculation and evidence55787000 − 82067000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1991-12-26 – 1992-12-25 | −USD 10.85 million Exact valueExact value: -10854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.63 million Exact valueExact value: 67634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.18 million Exact valueExact value: 26175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.46 million Calculation and evidence67634000 − 26175000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-12-26 – 1993-12-25 | USD 32.13 million Exact valueExact value: 32128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.73 million Exact valueExact value: 73732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.05 million Exact valueExact value: 16049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.68 million Calculation and evidence73732000 − 16049000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-12-26 – 1994-12-25 | USD 41.32 million Exact valueExact value: 41321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.9 million Exact valueExact value: 41897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.26 million Exact valueExact value: 23256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.64 million Calculation and evidence41897000 − 23256000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18641000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 54 million Exact valueExact value: 53998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.28 million Exact valueExact value: 62283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.68 million Exact valueExact value: 58676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Calculation and evidence62283000 − 58676000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 61.53 million Exact valueExact value: 61534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | USD 61.53 million Exact valueExact value: 61534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.02 million Exact valueExact value: 122015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.53 million Exact valueExact value: 46530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.49 million Calculation and evidence122015000 − 46530000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75485000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | USD 81.5 million Exact valueExact value: 81495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 81.5 million Exact valueExact value: 81495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.82 million Exact valueExact value: 153823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.14 million Exact valueExact value: 25135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.69 million Calculation and evidence153823000 − 25135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 128688000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-28 – 1998-12-27 | USD 88.54 million Exact valueExact value: 88542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.49 million Exact valueExact value: 133494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.81 million Exact valueExact value: 34809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.69 million Calculation and evidence133494000 − 34809000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854094, 854094, edgar:854094