Revenue
12.3 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12301000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2002-03-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
337000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-03-26.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 83.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 82.43 million
–
-82426000 − -83346000 = 920000 USD
-83346000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-82426000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 56.01 million
–
-56011000 − -57288000 = 1277000 USD
-57288000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56011000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 247,000
–
Current period
USD 33,000
–
33000 − 247000 = -214000 USD
247000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 267043000 | 285476000 Derived | -18433000 | 138799000 Derived | -157232000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 267043000 | 371421000 Derived | -104378000 | 52854000 Derived | -157232000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 244869000 | 253081000 Derived | -8212000 | 31180000 Derived | -39392000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 176834000 | 188599000 Derived | -11765000 | 58955000 Derived | -70720000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 151316000 | 157703000 Derived | -6387000 | 60986000 Derived | -67373000 | -32422000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 148113000 | 168729000 Derived | -20616000 | 65508000 Derived | -86124000 | -57184000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 154174000 | 167995000 Derived | -13821000 | 71684000 Derived | -85505000 | -63506000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 2707000 Derived | -2707000 | 85593000 Derived | -88300000 | -52423000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 1290000 Derived | -1290000 | 82056000 Derived | -83346000 | -57535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 4511000 Derived | -4511000 | 77915000 Derived | -82426000 | -56044000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 267043000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 267043000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 244869000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 176834000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 151316000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 148113000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 154174000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -39.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -58.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -58.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -40% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -44.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -58.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -21.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -38.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -41.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -31743000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -54174000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -62135000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -51943000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -57288000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -56011000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -32422000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -57184000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -63506000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -52423000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -57535000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -56044000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 157.23 million Exact valueExact value: -157232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 157.23 million Exact valueExact value: -157232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 39.39 million Exact valueExact value: -39392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 70.72 million Exact valueExact value: -70720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 67.37 million Exact valueExact value: -67373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.74 million Exact valueExact value: -31743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 679,000 Exact valueExact value: 679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.42 million Calculation and evidence-31743000 − 679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32422000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 86.12 million Exact valueExact value: -86124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.17 million Exact valueExact value: -54174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.18 million Calculation and evidence-54174000 − 3010000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 85.51 million Exact valueExact value: -85505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.14 million Exact valueExact value: -62135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.51 million Calculation and evidence-62135000 − 1371000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63506000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 88.3 million Exact valueExact value: -88300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.94 million Exact valueExact value: -51943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 480,000 Exact valueExact value: 480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.42 million Calculation and evidence-51943000 − 480000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52423000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 83.35 million Exact valueExact value: -83346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.29 million Exact valueExact value: -57288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,000 Exact valueExact value: 247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.54 million Calculation and evidence-57288000 − 247000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 82.43 million Exact valueExact value: -82426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.01 million Exact valueExact value: -56011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.04 million Calculation and evidence-56011000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000854087, 854087, edgar:854087