Revenue
47.5 thousand USD
2001-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47544 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-20 to 2001-12-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-1547 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-12-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 96,634
–
Current period
USD 63,941
–
63941 − 96634 = -32693 USD
96634 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63941 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 158,157
–
Current period
−USD 178,447
–
-178447 − -158157 = -20290 USD
-158157 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-178447 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,353
–
Current period
USD 2,763
–
2763 − 7353 = -4590 USD
7353 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2763 USD · 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 96634 | 178013 Derived | -81379 | 76778 Derived | -158157 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | 63941 | 165504 Derived | -101563 | 76884 Derived | -178447 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 96634 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 63941 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -33.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -84.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -158.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -163.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -279.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7353 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2763 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | −USD 186,011 Exact valueExact value: -186011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,637 Exact valueExact value: 2637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | −USD 158,157 Exact valueExact value: -158157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,353 Exact valueExact value: 7353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | −USD 178,447 Exact valueExact value: -178447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,763 Exact valueExact value: 2763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000085399, 85399, edgar:85399