Revenue
51.8 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51766000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1999-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51.8 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
25.21%
1999-09-30 · %
16 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
31426000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
201 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
26.3 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
46.5 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-22.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 121.61 million
–
Current period
USD 173.76 million
–
173764000 − 121612000 = 52152000 USD
121612000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source173764000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
USD 16.79 million
–
16787000 − 2517000 = 14270000 USD
2517000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16787000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.55 million
–
Current period
USD 32.43 million
–
32426000 − 3552000 = 28874000 USD
3552000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32426000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 55612000 | 47762000 Derived | 7850000 | 622000 Derived | 7228000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 87437000 | 61635000 Derived | 25802000 | 6390000 Derived | 19412000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 113380000 | 106507000 Derived | 6873000 | 31215000 Derived | -24342000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 98075000 | 148270000 Derived | -50195000 | -16476000 Derived | -33719000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 121612000 | 122374000 Derived | -762000 | -3279000 Derived | 2517000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 173764000 | 146386000 Derived | 27378000 | 10591000 Derived | 16787000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 55612000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 87437000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 113380000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 98075000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 121612000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 173764000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 57.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 29.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -51.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1645000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -653000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 22762000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3222000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3552000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 32426000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 19.41 million Exact valueExact value: 19412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 653,000 Exact valueExact value: -653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 24.34 million Exact valueExact value: -24342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: 22762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 33.72 million Exact valueExact value: -33719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 16.79 million Exact valueExact value: 16787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.43 million Exact valueExact value: 32426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000853022, 853022, edgar:853022