English
COMMUNITY FINANCIAL GROUP INC
EDGAR27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2002-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 34.5 million USD Source
Exact value
34464000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-7%Prior period
USD 3.5 million
–
Current period
USD 3.26 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
3257000 − 3501000 = -244000 USD
3501000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3257000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,000 Exact valueExact value: 105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence2309000 − 105000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390,000 Exact valueExact value: 390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence2632000 − 390000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,000 Exact valueExact value: 310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence2427000 − 310000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,000 Exact valueExact value: 469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence2529000 − 469000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 741,000 Calculation and evidence2834000 − 2093000 USD Exact free cash flow: 741000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence4146000 − 1361000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2785000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000852677, 852677, edgar:852677