Revenue
150 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 150325000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2007-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
150 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
6.18%
2007-03-31 · %
-6.33 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-8.33 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
14418000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
683 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
45 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
57.3 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
7.92 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
49.4 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 694.24 million
–
Current period
USD 714.11 million
–
714112000 − 694244000 = 19868000 USD
694244000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source714112000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.95 million
–
Current period
USD 60.7 million
–
60695000 − 46950000 = 13745000 USD
46950000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60695000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 85.27 million
–
Current period
USD 50.46 million
–
50456000 − 85268000 = -34812000 USD
85268000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50456000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.67 million
–
Current period
USD 7.6 million
–
7601000 − 4672000 = 2929000 USD
4672000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7601000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 71685000 | 68330000 Derived | 3355000 | 2425000 Derived | 930000 | -4878000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 74007000 | 69799000 Derived | 4208000 | 3076000 Derived | 1132000 | -3337000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 153950000 | 135282000 Derived | 18668000 | 4106000 Derived | 14562000 | -3622000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 343974000 | 297879000 Derived | 46095000 | 27877000 Derived | 18218000 | 23904000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 246130000 | 254163000 Derived | -8033000 | 4823000 Derived | -12856000 | 10776000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 251275000 | 239587000 Derived | 11688000 | 11117000 Derived | 571000 | -788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 331787000 | 340875000 Derived | -9088000 | 3630000 Derived | -12718000 | -584000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 474954000 | 463676000 Derived | 11278000 | 16818000 Derived | -5540000 | -11834000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 694244000 | 605463000 Derived | 88781000 | 41831000 Derived | 46950000 | 80596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 714112000 | 614173000 Derived | 99939000 | 39244000 Derived | 60695000 | 42855000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 71685000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 74007000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 153950000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 343974000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 246130000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 251275000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 331787000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 474954000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 694244000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 714112000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 108% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 123.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -28.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 43.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 46.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 820000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5659000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2548000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 35354000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14138000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 55000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1649000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -9848000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 85268000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 50456000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4878000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3337000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3622000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 23904000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 10776000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -788000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -584000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -11834000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 80596000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 42855000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 90.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 94.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 930,000 Exact valueExact value: 930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 820,000 Exact valueExact value: 820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.88 million Calculation and evidence820000 − 5698000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4878000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9 million Exact valueExact value: 8996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence5659000 − 8996000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: 14562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Calculation and evidence2548000 − 6170000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3622000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: 18218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.35 million Exact valueExact value: 35354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: 11450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.9 million Calculation and evidence35354000 − 11450000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: -12856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.14 million Exact valueExact value: 14138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.78 million Calculation and evidence14138000 − 3362000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 571,000 Exact valueExact value: 571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,000 Exact valueExact value: 55000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 843,000 Exact valueExact value: 843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,000 Calculation and evidence55000 − 843000 USD Exact free cash flow: -788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: -12718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,000 Calculation and evidence1649000 − 2233000 USD Exact free cash flow: -584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: -9848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.83 million Calculation and evidence-9848000 − 1986000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11834000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 46.95 million Exact valueExact value: 46950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.27 million Exact valueExact value: 85268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.6 million Calculation and evidence85268000 − 4672000 USD Exact free cash flow: 80596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 60.7 million Exact valueExact value: 60695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.46 million Exact valueExact value: 50456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.86 million Calculation and evidence50456000 − 7601000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000852426, 852426, edgar:852426
Also known as EAGLE PACIFIC INDUSTRIES INC/MN