Revenue
1.4 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1402000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-25 to 2005-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
58000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.22 million
–
-3219000 − -3536000 = 317000 USD
-3536000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3219000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 531,000
–
Current period
−USD 238,000
–
-238000 − -531000 = 293000 USD
-531000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-238000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 90206 | 200544 Derived | -110338 | 0 Derived | -110338 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 452315 | 796478 Derived | -344163 | 242990 Derived | -587153 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 105015 | 712062 Derived | -607047 | 279115 Derived | -886162 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 26381 | 1915149 Derived | -1888768 | -225728 Derived | -1663040 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 15683 | 2710821 Derived | -2695138 | 627025 Derived | -3322163 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 90206 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 452315 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 105015 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 26381 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15683 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 401.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -76.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -74.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -40.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -122.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -76.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -578.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -7,159.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -17,185.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -122.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -129.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -843.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -6,303.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -21,183.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 110,338 Exact valueExact value: -110338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 587,153 Exact valueExact value: -587153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 15,932 Exact valueExact value: 15932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 886,162 Exact valueExact value: -886162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1,626 Exact valueExact value: 1626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1663040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3322163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 581 Exact valueExact value: 581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: -5714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,000 Exact valueExact value: -28000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 531,000 Exact valueExact value: -531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 531,000 Calculation and evidence-531000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -531000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 238,000 Exact valueExact value: -238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000852127, 852127, edgar:852127