Revenue
109 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108952000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 2007-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
109 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
27.39%
2007-03-31 · %
6.79 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
5.15 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
12350000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
442 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
52.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
60.5 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
16.5 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
43.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 384.63 million
–
Current period
USD 424.13 million
–
424134000 − 384630000 = 39504000 USD
384630000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source424134000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.12 million
–
Current period
USD 54.39 million
–
54386000 − 33121000 = 21265000 USD
33121000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54386000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 76.9 million
–
Current period
USD 67.39 million
–
67393000 − 76898000 = -9505000 USD
76898000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67393000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.83 million
–
Current period
USD 21.18 million
–
21181000 − 12826000 = 8355000 USD
12826000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21181000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 304331000 | 249372000 Derived | 54959000 | 68788000 Derived | -13829000 | 32497000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 345447000 | 255513000 Derived | 89934000 | 50574000 Derived | 39360000 | 37284000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 355951000 | 253771000 Derived | 102180000 | 28260000 Derived | 73920000 | 50135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 375890000 | 261006000 Derived | 114884000 | 50899000 Derived | 63985000 | 100826000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 355334000 | 259334000 Derived | 96000000 | 60016000 Derived | 35984000 | 72433000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 348649000 | 263592000 Derived | 85057000 | 42924000 Derived | 42133000 | 76732000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 342818000 | 247511000 Derived | 95307000 | 54674000 Derived | 40633000 | 41729000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 53448000 | 46394000 Derived | 7054000 | 6174000 Derived | 880000 | -5460000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 384630000 | 279371000 Derived | 105259000 | 72138000 Derived | 33121000 | 64072000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 424134000 | 286266000 Derived | 137868000 | 83482000 Derived | 54386000 | 46212000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 304331000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 345447000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 355951000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 375890000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 355334000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 348649000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 342818000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 53448000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 384630000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 424134000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 43.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -84.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 619.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 28.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 27% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 27.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 32.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 26.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 22% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 42513000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 52157000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 60548000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 110671000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 77490000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 80816000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 47197000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3650000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 76898000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 67393000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 32497000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 37284000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 50135000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 100826000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 72433000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 76732000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 41729000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5460000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 64072000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 46212000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.83 million Exact valueExact value: -13829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.51 million Exact valueExact value: 42513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.5 million Calculation and evidence42513000 − 10016000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 39.36 million Exact valueExact value: 39360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.16 million Exact valueExact value: 52157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: 14873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.28 million Calculation and evidence52157000 − 14873000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 73.92 million Exact valueExact value: 73920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.55 million Exact valueExact value: 60548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: 10413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.14 million Calculation and evidence60548000 − 10413000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 63.99 million Exact valueExact value: 63985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.67 million Exact valueExact value: 110671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.85 million Exact valueExact value: 9845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.83 million Calculation and evidence110671000 − 9845000 USD Exact free cash flow: 100826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 35.98 million Exact valueExact value: 35984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.49 million Exact valueExact value: 77490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.43 million Calculation and evidence77490000 − 5057000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 42.13 million Exact valueExact value: 42133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.82 million Exact valueExact value: 80816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.73 million Calculation and evidence80816000 − 4084000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 40.63 million Exact valueExact value: 40633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.2 million Exact valueExact value: 47197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.73 million Calculation and evidence47197000 − 5468000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 880,000 Exact valueExact value: 880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.46 million Calculation and evidence-3650000 − 1810000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5460000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 33.12 million Exact valueExact value: 33121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.9 million Exact valueExact value: 76898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: 12826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.07 million Calculation and evidence76898000 − 12826000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64072000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 54.39 million Exact valueExact value: 54386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.39 million Exact valueExact value: 67393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.18 million Exact valueExact value: 21181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.21 million Calculation and evidence67393000 − 21181000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000851797, 851797, edgar:851797