Revenue
32 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32009000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2011-10-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
32 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
14.76%
2006-03-31 · %
4.62 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
1.85 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
33234000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
20.4 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
18.5 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
8.63 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
9.91 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-10-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 93.77 million
–
Current period
USD 127.12 million
–
127124000 − 93770000 = 33354000 USD
93770000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source127124000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.74 million
–
Current period
USD 22.55 million
–
22550000 − 14739000 = 7811000 USD
14739000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22550000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.38 million
–
Current period
USD 19.18 million
–
19179000 − 7384000 = 11795000 USD
7384000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19179000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.81 million
–
Current period
USD 6.55 million
–
6553000 − 2812000 = 3741000 USD
2812000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6553000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 42844000 | 44434000 Derived | -1590000 | 102000 Derived | -1692000 | 2753000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 61349000 | 61918000 Derived | -569000 | 274000 Derived | -843000 | -3887000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 52728000 | 60391000 Derived | -7663000 | 2133000 Derived | -9796000 | -1069000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 40990000 | 47745000 Derived | -6755000 | 818000 Derived | -7573000 | -2240000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 35399000 | 34863000 Derived | 536000 | 350000 Derived | 186000 | -2061000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 35087000 | 35534000 Derived | -447000 | 382000 Derived | -829000 | 359000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 43088000 | 42297000 Derived | 791000 | 468000 Derived | 323000 | 1046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 57427000 | 54720000 Derived | 2707000 | 190000 Derived | 2517000 | 846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 93770000 | 78355000 Derived | 15415000 | 676000 Derived | 14739000 | 4572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 127124000 | 103293000 Derived | 23831000 | 1281000 Derived | 22550000 | 12626000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 42844000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 61349000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 52728000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 40990000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 35399000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 35087000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 43088000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 57427000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 93770000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 127124000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 42.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 43.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -22.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 63.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 35.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3346000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2271000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -82000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1678000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1660000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1425000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1822000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1719000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7384000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 19179000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2753000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3887000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1069000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2240000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2061000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 359000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1046000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 846000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 4572000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 12626000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 593,000 Exact valueExact value: 593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence3346000 − 593000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 843,000 Exact valueExact value: -843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.89 million Calculation and evidence-2271000 − 1616000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3887000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: -9796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,000 Exact valueExact value: -82000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 987,000 Exact valueExact value: 987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-82000 − 987000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1069000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: -7573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,000 Exact valueExact value: 562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-1678000 − 562000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2240000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-1660000 − 401000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 829,000 Exact valueExact value: -829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,000 Calculation and evidence1425000 − 1066000 USD Exact free cash flow: 359000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 323,000 Exact valueExact value: 323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 776,000 Exact valueExact value: 776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1822000 − 776000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 873,000 Exact valueExact value: 873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 846,000 Calculation and evidence1719000 − 873000 USD Exact free cash flow: 846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 14.74 million Exact valueExact value: 14739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Calculation and evidence7384000 − 2812000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: 22550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.63 million Calculation and evidence19179000 − 6553000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000851737, 851737, edgar:851737