Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
118 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2023-09-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-42.2 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-42.2 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
525 USD
446308551 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-09-06.
Financial data available through: 2022-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.33 million
–
-2334092 − -2080512 = -253580 USD
-2080512 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2334092 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 809,701
–
Current period
−USD 466,189
–
-466189 − -809701 = 343512 USD
-809701 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-466189 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,860
–
Current period
USD 179,469
–
179469 − 2860 = 176609 USD
2860 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source179469 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 9762054 | 14406225 Derived | -4644171 | -424490 Derived | -4219681 | -5127462 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 14571973 | 22354153 Derived | -7782180 | 2590239 Derived | -10372419 | -2960125 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 2096774 | 11883472 Derived | -9786698 | 1857147 Derived | -11643845 | -3441027 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 66884 | 6060328 Derived | -5993444 | 3587681 Derived | -9581125 | -1145086 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 6250 | 3679725 Derived | -3673475 | 1160761 Derived | -4834236 | -2319085 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 0 | 2109836 Derived | -2109836 | -3091045 Derived | 981209 | -2033825 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 0 | 1647249 Derived | -1647249 | 949485 Derived | -2596734 | -1715590 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 0 | 3053796 Derived | -3053796 | -11588500 Derived | 8534704 | -717210 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 0 | 2210753 Derived | -2210753 | -130241 Derived | -2080512 | -812561 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 0 | 1456628 Derived | -1456628 | 877464 Derived | -2334092 | -645658 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9762054 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 14571973 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2096774 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 66884 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6250 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 49.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -85.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -96.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -90.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -53.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -466.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -8,961% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -58,775.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -43.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -71.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -555.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -14,325% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -77,347.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -52.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -164.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,712% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -37,105.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3301156 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1203164 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3239087 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1145086 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2319085 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2033825 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1715590 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -691667 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -809701 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -466189 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -5127462 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2960125 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3441027 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1145086 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -2319085 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2033825 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1715590 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -717210 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -812561 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -645658 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 88% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 134.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 186.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 273,355.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 3,540.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 725.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 121.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 455.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 459.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4219681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3301156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1826306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.13 million Calculation and evidence-3301156 − 1826306 USD Exact free cash flow: -5127462 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: -10372419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1203164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1756961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence-1203164 − 1756961 USD Exact free cash flow: -2960125 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: -11643845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3239087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,940 Exact valueExact value: 201940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-3239087 − 201940 USD Exact free cash flow: -3441027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9581125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1145086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1145086 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1145086 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4834236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2319085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Calculation and evidence-2319085 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2319085 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 981,209 Exact valueExact value: 981209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2033825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Calculation and evidence-2033825 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2033825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2596734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1715590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence-1715590 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1715590 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8534704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 691,667 Exact valueExact value: -691667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,543 Exact valueExact value: 25543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 717,210 Calculation and evidence-691667 − 25543 USD Exact free cash flow: -717210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2080512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 809,701 Exact valueExact value: -809701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,860 Exact valueExact value: 2860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 812,561 Calculation and evidence-809701 − 2860 USD Exact free cash flow: -812561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2334092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 466,189 Exact valueExact value: -466189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,469 Exact valueExact value: 179469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 645,658 Calculation and evidence-466189 − 179469 USD Exact free cash flow: -645658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
118 filings · 2,793 latest values · 2,793 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000851726, 851726, SFEG, edgar:851726, sfeg
Also known as AZCO MINING INC, SANTA FE GOLD CORPORATION, Santa Fe Gold CORP