Santa Fe Gold CORP

EDGAR

118 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2023-09-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-42.2 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -259735 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -217533 USD Source

Free cash flow

-42.2 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -259735 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -217533 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1068 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1068 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
525 USD Source
Exact value

525 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
446 million shares Source
Exact value

446308551 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-09-06.

Financial data available through: 2022-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 253,580

    Prior period

    −USD 2.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2334092 − -2080512 = -253580 USD

    -2080512 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2334092 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 343,512

    Prior period

    −USD 809,701

    –

    Current period

    −USD 466,189

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -466189 − -809701 = 343512 USD

    -809701 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -466189 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +6,175.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2,860

    –

    Current period

    USD 179,469

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    179469 − 2860 = 176609 USD

    2860 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    179469 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.46 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.46 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 877,464
  • Net income −USD 2.33 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 466,189
  • Capital expenditure USD 179,469
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 645,658

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 567% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,061% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 58,876% of revenue.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-309762054 14406225 Derived -4644171 -424490 Derived -4219681 -5127462 Derived
Source
2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-3014571973 22354153 Derived -7782180 2590239 Derived -10372419 -2960125 Derived
Source
2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-302096774 11883472 Derived -9786698 1857147 Derived -11643845 -3441027 Derived
Source
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-3066884 6060328 Derived -5993444 3587681 Derived -9581125 -1145086 Derived
Source
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-306250 3679725 Derived -3673475 1160761 Derived -4834236 -2319085 Derived
Source
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-300 2109836 Derived -2109836 -3091045 Derived 981209 -2033825 Derived
Source
2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-300 1647249 Derived -1647249 949485 Derived -2596734 -1715590 Derived
Source
2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-300 3053796 Derived -3053796 -11588500 Derived 8534704 -717210 Derived
Source
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-300 2210753 Derived -2210753 -130241 Derived -2080512 -812561 Derived
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-300 1456628 Derived -1456628 877464 Derived -2334092 -645658 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.7M11.8M7.9M3.9M0.0201220172022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue9762054
2013Revenue14571973
2014Revenue2096774
2015Revenue66884
2016Revenue6250
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%18%-25%-69%-112%201220172022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year49.3%
2014Year over year-85.6%
2015Year over year-96.8%
2016Year over year-90.7%
2017Year over year-100%
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -58,775.6% 2016
Net margin -77,347.8% 2016
Free cash flow margin -37,105.4% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,188%-16,243%-38,674%-61,105%-83,536%201220172022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating margin-47.6%
2013Operating margin-53.4%
2014Operating margin-466.8%
2015Operating margin-8,961%
2016Operating margin-58,775.6%
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2012Net margin-43.2%
2013Net margin-71.2%
2014Net margin-555.3%
2015Net margin-14,325%
2016Net margin-77,347.8%
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow margin-52.5%
2013Free cash flow margin-20.3%
2014Free cash flow margin-164.1%
2015Free cash flow margin-1,712%
2016Free cash flow margin-37,105.4%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -466.2K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.264.1K-693.2K-1.7M-2.6M-3.6M201220172022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-3301156
2013Operating cash flow-1203164
2014Operating cash flow-3239087
2015Operating cash flow-1145086
2016Operating cash flow-2319085
2017Operating cash flow-2033825
2018Operating cash flow-1715590
2019Operating cash flow-691667
2021Operating cash flow-809701
2022Operating cash flow-466189

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -645.7K 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.410.2K-1.1M-2.6M-4.1M-5.5M201220172022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flow-5127462
2013Free cash flow-2960125
2014Free cash flow-3441027
2015Free cash flow-1145086
2016Free cash flow-2319085
2017Free cash flow-2033825
2018Free cash flow-1715590
2019Free cash flow-717210
2021Free cash flow-812561
2022Free cash flow-645658

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

459.4% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.295,224%221,418%147,612%73,806%0%201220172022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Liabilities / assets65.1%
2013Liabilities / assets88%
2014Liabilities / assets134.8%
2015Liabilities / assets186.5%
2016Liabilities / assets273,355.2%
2017Liabilities / assets3,540.4%
2018Liabilities / assets725.5%
2019Liabilities / assets121.1%
2021Liabilities / assets455.6%
2022Liabilities / assets459.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.24×0.18×0.12×0.06×0.00×201220172022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
−USD 4.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4219681 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -4219681 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3301156 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -3301156 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1826306 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 1826306 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-3301156 − 1826306 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5127462 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 10.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10372419 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -10372419 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1203164 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -1203164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1756961 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 1756961 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-1203164 − 1756961 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2960125 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 11.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11643845 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -11643845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3239087 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -3239087 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 201,940
Exact value

Exact value: 201940 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 201940 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-3239087 − 201940 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3441027 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 9.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9581125 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -9581125 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1145086 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -1145086 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-1145086 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1145086 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 4.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4834236 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -4834236 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2319085 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -2319085 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-2319085 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2319085 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
USD 981,209
Exact value

Exact value: 981209 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: 981209 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2033825 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -2033825 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-2033825 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2033825 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2596734 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -2596734 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1715590 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: -1715590 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-1715590 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1715590 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
USD 8.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8534704 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: 8534704 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 691,667
Exact value

Exact value: -691667 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -691667 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25,543
Exact value

Exact value: 25543 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: 25543 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 717,210
Calculation and evidence

-691667 − 25543 USD

Exact free cash flow: -717210 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
−USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2080512 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -2080512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 809,701
Exact value

Exact value: -809701 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: -809701 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,860
Exact value

Exact value: 2860 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 2860 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 812,561
Calculation and evidence

-809701 − 2860 USD

Exact free cash flow: -812561 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
−USD 2.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2334092 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -2334092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 466,189
Exact value

Exact value: -466189 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -466189 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 179,469
Exact value

Exact value: 179469 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: 179469 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 645,658
Calculation and evidence

-466189 − 179469 USD

Exact free cash flow: -645658 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

118 filings · 2,793 latest values · 2,793 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000851726, 851726, SFEG, edgar:851726, sfeg

Also known as AZCO MINING INC, SANTA FE GOLD CORPORATION, Santa Fe Gold CORP