Revenue
4.54 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4538113 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-12 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.54 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-38.23%
2002-09-30 · %
-1.74 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
2965195 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.6 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-12.5 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.22 million
–
Current period
USD 20.96 million
–
20961815 − 22215282 = -1253467 USD
22215282 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20961815 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.24 million
–
-14244872 − -5752424 = -8492448 USD
-5752424 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14244872 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.81 million
–
-5808921 − -2788486 = -3020435 USD
-2788486 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5808921 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2733253 | 3122514 Derived | -389261 | 558017 Derived | -947278 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3782091 | 4373558 Derived | -591467 | 1126792 Derived | -1718259 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10814087 | 13476127 Derived | -2662040 | 1862606 Derived | -4524646 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20203850 | 23610146 Derived | -3406296 | 2869593 Derived | -6275889 | -1389845 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 22689132 | 25620357 Derived | -2931225 | 665410 Derived | -3596635 | -1940938 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22215282 | 26384362 Derived | -4169080 | 1583344 Derived | -5752424 | -5539469 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 20961815 | 31603469 Derived | -10641654 | 3603218 Derived | -14244872 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2733253 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3782091 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10814087 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20203850 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 22689132 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22215282 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20961815 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 38.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 185.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 86.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -24.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -50.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -34.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -45.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -41.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -31.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -68% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -164655 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -421628 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 700309 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 363015 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -311454 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2788486 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -5808921 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1389845 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1940938 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5539469 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 91.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 87.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 947,278 Exact valueExact value: -947278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 164,655 Exact valueExact value: -164655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1718259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 421,628 Exact valueExact value: -421628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: -4524646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,309 Exact valueExact value: 700309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: -6275889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363,015 Exact valueExact value: 363015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1752860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence363015 − 1752860 USD Exact free cash flow: -1389845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3596635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,454 Exact valueExact value: -311454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1629484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-311454 − 1629484 USD Exact free cash flow: -1940938 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5752424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2788486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2750983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Calculation and evidence-2788486 − 2750983 USD Exact free cash flow: -5539469 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: -14244872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5808921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000851720, 851720, edgar:851720