Revenue
157 million USD
1997-06-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 156702000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-12 to 1997-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
157 million USD
1997-06-29 · USD
12.18%
1997-06-29 · %
18.6 million USD
1997-06-29 · USD
16.4 million USD
1997-06-29 · USD
82318000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 730.55 million
–
Current period
USD 762.99 million
–
762993000 − 730552000 = 32441000 USD
730552000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source762993000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.54 million
–
-12542000 − 6455000 = -18997000 USD
6455000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12542000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.27 million
–
Current period
USD 105.38 million
–
105384000 − 52273000 = 53111000 USD
52273000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105384000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.1 million
–
Current period
USD 19.89 million
–
19893000 − 16097000 = 3796000 USD
16097000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19893000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 622934000 | 622108000 Derived | 826000 | -34706000 Derived | 35532000 | -55965000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 517462000 | 516686000 Derived | 776000 | -42930000 Derived | 43706000 | 65282000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 619471000 | 543645000 Derived | 75826000 | 27946000 Derived | 47880000 | -31209000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 730552000 | 692378000 Derived | 38174000 | 31719000 Derived | 6455000 | 36176000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 762993000 | 787308000 Derived | -24315000 | -11773000 Derived | -12542000 | 85491000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 622934000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 517462000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 619471000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 730552000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 762993000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -42385000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 84131000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -14462000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 52273000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 105384000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -55965000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 65282000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -31209000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 36176000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 85491000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 35.53 million Exact valueExact value: 35532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.39 million Exact valueExact value: -42385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: 13580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.97 million Calculation and evidence-42385000 − 13580000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 43.71 million Exact valueExact value: 43706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.13 million Exact valueExact value: 84131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.85 million Exact valueExact value: 18849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.28 million Calculation and evidence84131000 − 18849000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 47.88 million Exact valueExact value: 47880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.46 million Exact valueExact value: -14462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.75 million Exact valueExact value: 16747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.21 million Calculation and evidence-14462000 − 16747000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.27 million Exact valueExact value: 52273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.1 million Exact valueExact value: 16097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.18 million Calculation and evidence52273000 − 16097000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: -12542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.38 million Exact valueExact value: 105384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.89 million Exact valueExact value: 19893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.49 million Calculation and evidence105384000 − 19893000 USD Exact free cash flow: 85491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000851588, 851588, edgar:851588