Revenue
499 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 499399 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2007-08-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
302455 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2005-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 193,741
–
193741 − 0 = 193741 USD
0 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source193741 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.24 million
–
-3240268 − -2778407 = -461861 USD
-2778407 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3240268 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.95 million
–
-1952048 − -1190080 = -761968 USD
-1190080 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1952048 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 682,760
–
Current period
USD 977,690
–
977690 − 682760 = 294930 USD
682760 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source977690 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 1158698 | 1111818 Derived | 46880 | -184195 Derived | 231075 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 1676819 | 1663839 Derived | 12980 | -289654 Derived | 302634 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 1163310 | 2424354 Derived | -1261044 | 262098 Derived | -1523142 | -1025339 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 666754000 | 1189084000 Derived | -522330000 | -1283743000 Derived | 761413000 | -406582000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 0 | 161908000 Derived | -161908000 | -160996389 Derived | -911611 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 0 | 1599608 Derived | -1599608 | 526401 Derived | -2126009 | -640865 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | 2585327 Derived | -2585327 | 193080 Derived | -2778407 | -1872840 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 193741 | 3429986 Derived | -3236245 | 4023 Derived | -3240268 | -2929738 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1158698 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1676819 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1163310 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 666754000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 193741 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 44.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 57,215.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -108.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -78.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,670.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -130.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 114.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,672.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -88.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -61% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,512.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 97764 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -96544 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -999484 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -406582000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -765920 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -640865 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1190080 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1952048 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1025339 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -406582000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -640865 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1872840 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2929738 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 467.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 924.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 154.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 15.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 231,075 Exact valueExact value: 231075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,764 Exact valueExact value: 97764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 302,634 Exact valueExact value: 302634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,544 Exact valueExact value: -96544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1523142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 999,484 Exact valueExact value: -999484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,855 Exact valueExact value: 25855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-999484 − 25855 USD Exact free cash flow: -1025339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 761.41 million Exact valueExact value: 761413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406.58 million Exact valueExact value: -406582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 406.58 million Calculation and evidence-406582000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -406582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 911,611 Exact valueExact value: -911611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,920 Exact valueExact value: -765920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2126009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,865 Exact valueExact value: -640865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,865 Calculation and evidence-640865 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -640865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2778407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1190080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 682,760 Exact valueExact value: 682760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence-1190080 − 682760 USD Exact free cash flow: -1872840 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3240268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1952048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 977,690 Exact valueExact value: 977690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence-1952048 − 977690 USD Exact free cash flow: -2929738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000851199, 851199, edgar:851199
Also known as FOUNTAIN PHARMACEUTICALS INC