Revenue
3.65 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3649410 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 13.39M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 13.74M.
3784659 USD
420369 USD
62103454 shares
184.84% · 40.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.1 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-25 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-14.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
606 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-14.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.74 million
–
Current period
USD 13.39 million
–
13392777 − 13741398 = -348621 USD
13741398 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13392777 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.04 million
–
-35041673 − -42421737 = 7380064 USD
-42421737 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35041673 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.57 million
–
-6572172 − -10956377 = 4384205 USD
-10956377 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6572172 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 215,357
–
Current period
USD 49,485
–
49485 − 215357 = -165872 USD
215357 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49485 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 116035 | 782898 Derived | -666863 | 130352 Derived | -797215 | -341653 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 107813 | 2168412 Derived | -2060599 | 19084 Derived | -2079683 | -1778138 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 296677 | 2818870 Derived | -2522193 | 501 Derived | -2522694 | -1842735 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1285383 | 6216690 Derived | -4931307 | 1143 Derived | -4932450 | -2362695 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 9760952 | 40053724 Derived | -30292772 | -184092 Derived | -30108680 | -12988439 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 19094425 | 83371262 Derived | -64276837 | -6023114 Derived | -58253723 | -20075955 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 13741398 | 52891510 Derived | -39150112 | 3271625 Derived | -42421737 | -11171734 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 13392777 | 26028146 Derived | -12635369 | 22406304 Derived | -35041673 | -6621657 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 116035 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 107813 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 296677 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1285383 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 9760952 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 19094425 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 13741398 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 13392777 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 175.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 333.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 659.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 95.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -574.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,911.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -850.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -383.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -310.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -336.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -284.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -94.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -687% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,929% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -850.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -383.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -308.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -305.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -308.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -261.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -294.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1,649.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -621.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -183.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -133.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -105.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -81.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -49.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -328878 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1778138 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1818290 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2256571 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -12463127 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -19762186 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -10956377 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -6572172 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -341653 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1778138 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -1842735 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2362695 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -12988439 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -20075955 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -11171734 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -6621657 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 632.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 10.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 8.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 20.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 127.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.43× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.36× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 51.92 million Exact valueExact value: -51921854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,675 Exact valueExact value: -148675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: -13175770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2098645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 797,215 Exact valueExact value: -797215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,878 Exact valueExact value: -328878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,775 Exact valueExact value: 12775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,653 Calculation and evidence-328878 − 12775 USD Exact free cash flow: -341653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2079683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1778138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1778138 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1778138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2522694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1818290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,445 Exact valueExact value: 24445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1818290 − 24445 USD Exact free cash flow: -1842735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4932450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2256571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,124 Exact valueExact value: 106124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2256571 − 106124 USD Exact free cash flow: -2362695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 30.11 million Exact valueExact value: -30108680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: -12463127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 525,312 Exact valueExact value: 525312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.99 million Calculation and evidence-12463127 − 525312 USD Exact free cash flow: -12988439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 58.25 million Exact valueExact value: -58253723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.76 million Exact valueExact value: -19762186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 313,769 Exact valueExact value: 313769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.08 million Calculation and evidence-19762186 − 313769 USD Exact free cash flow: -20075955 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 42.42 million Exact valueExact value: -42421737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: -10956377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,357 Exact valueExact value: 215357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.17 million Calculation and evidence-10956377 − 215357 USD Exact free cash flow: -11171734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 35.04 million Exact valueExact value: -35041673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: -6572172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,485 Exact valueExact value: 49485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.62 million Calculation and evidence-6572172 − 49485 USD Exact free cash flow: -6621657 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 6,427 latest values · 6,427 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008504, 8504, ENRJ, UAVS, edgar:8504
Also known as AGEAGLE AERIAL SYSTEMS INC., AGEAGLE AERIAL SYSTEMS INC., AURORA CORP, AgEagle Aerial Systems Inc., ENERJEX RESOURCES, INC., EnerJex Resources, Inc., MILLENIUM PLASTICS CORP, MILLENNIUM PLASTICS CORP