SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS, INC.

EDGAR

126 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-07-14 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

13 million USD

2019 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-249.95%

2019 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -259393000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -226814000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 13034000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-36 million USD

2019 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -172996000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -136974000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-37.9 million USD

2019 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -172996000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -136974000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11442000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9582000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.7 million USD Source
Exact value

69749000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
5.21 million USD Source
Exact value

5211000 USD

Shares outstanding
551 million shares Source
Exact value

551281154 shares

Reported share-count change

26.32% · 115 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 436418964 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 551281154 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

31.4 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 6143000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6477000 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5778000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13034000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source

Net income

-548 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -89576000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -572843000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -349151000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -139616000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -95212000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-235 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -225519000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164348000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -293857000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -225519000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49459000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -105118000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49459000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

8.59 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9133000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5298000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13657000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9133000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 226000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-243 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -225519000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164348000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -293857000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -225519000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49459000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -105118000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49459000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9133000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5298000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13657000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9133000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 226000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 144.52 million

    Prior period

    −USD 428.33 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 572.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -572843000 − -428325000 = -144518000 USD

    -428325000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -572843000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 12.04 million

    Prior period

    −USD 281.82 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 293.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -293857000 − -281821000 = -12036000 USD

    -281821000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -293857000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +54%

    Prior period

    USD 8.87 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13657000 − 8871000 = 4786000 USD

    8871000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13657000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

  • Revenue USD 31.43 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 290.83 million 925% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 259.39 million −825% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 32.68 million 104% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 292.07 million −929% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 173 million −550% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 11.44 million 36% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 184.44 million −587% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,810% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,008% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,712% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,287% of revenue.
  • 2017 11%83%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 810% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 925% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31460000 22128000 Derived -21668000 243000 Derived -21911000 -16909000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-313825000 38567000 Derived -34742000 -85000 Derived -34657000 -29355000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-314590000 78595000 Derived -74005000 -28194000 Derived -45811000 -45776000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-318152000 104929000 Derived -96777000 -35854000 Derived -60923000 -77788000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31151856000 126521000 Derived 25335000 16203000 Derived 9132000 -110152000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3121193000 171618000 Derived -150425000 53115000 Derived -203540000 -122962000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3131432000 290825000 Derived -259393000 32675000 Derived -292068000 -184438000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 31.4M 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.164.0M123.0M82.0M41.0M0.0201220162019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue584000
2013Revenue460000
2014Revenue3825000
2015Revenue4590000
2016Revenue8152000
2017Revenue151856000
2018Revenue21193000
2019Revenue31432000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

48.3% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,911%1,375%838%302%-234%201220162019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-21.2%
2014Year over year731.5%
2015Year over year20%
2016Year over year77.6%
2017Year over year1,762.8%
2018Year over year-86%
2019Year over year48.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -825.3% 2019
Net margin -929.2% 2019
Free cash flow margin -586.8% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.399%-987%-2,373%-3,759%-5,146%201220162019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating margin-830.8%
2013Operating margin-4,710.4%
2014Operating margin-908.3%
2015Operating margin-1,612.3%
2016Operating margin-1,187.2%
2017Operating margin16.7%
2018Operating margin-709.8%
2019Operating margin-825.3%
2012Net margin-829.6%
2013Net margin-4,763.3%
2014Net margin-906.1%
2015Net margin-998.1%
2016Net margin-747.3%
2017Net margin6%
2018Net margin-960.4%
2019Net margin-929.2%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow margin-3,675.9%
2014Free cash flow margin-767.5%
2015Free cash flow margin-997.3%
2016Free cash flow margin-954.2%
2017Free cash flow margin-72.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-580.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-586.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -173M 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.8M-36.3M-86.5M-136.7M-186.8M201220162019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2013Operating cash flow-16489000
2014Operating cash flow-28764000
2015Operating cash flow-42069000
2016Operating cash flow-70928000
2017Operating cash flow-99180000
2018Operating cash flow-111767000
2019Operating cash flow-172996000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -184.4M 2019
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.8M-38.7M-92.2M-145.7M-199.2M201220162019
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2013Free cash flow-16909000
2014Free cash flow-29355000
2015Free cash flow-45776000
2016Free cash flow-77788000
2017Free cash flow-110152000
2018Free cash flow-122962000
2019Free cash flow-184438000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

94.1% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%76%51%25%0%2012-12-3120162019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets23.2%
2015Liabilities / assets59%
2016Liabilities / assets78.5%
2017Liabilities / assets52.1%
2018Liabilities / assets66.8%
2019Liabilities / assets94.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.59× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.71×7.28×4.85×2.43×0.00×201220162019
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities8.99×
2013Current assets / current liabilities5.95×
2014Current assets / current liabilities7.73×
2015Current assets / current liabilities4.57×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.18×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.91×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 21.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21911000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -21911000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16489000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -16489000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 420,000
Exact value

Exact value: 420000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 420000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.91 million
Calculation and evidence

-16489000 − 420000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16909000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 34.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34657000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -34657000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28764000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -28764000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 591,000
Exact value

Exact value: 591000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 591000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-28764000 − 591000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29355000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 45.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45811000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -45811000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42069000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -42069000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3707000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 3707000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-42069000 − 3707000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -45776000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 60.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -60923000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -60923000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -70928000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -70928000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6860000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6860000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-70928000 − 6860000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -77788000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 9.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9132000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 9132000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 99.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -99180000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -99180000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10972000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 10972000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-99180000 − 10972000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -110152000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 203.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -203540000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -203540000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 111.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -111767000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -111767000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11195000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 11195000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 122.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-111767000 − 11195000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -122962000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 292.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -292068000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -292068000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 173 million
Exact value

Exact value: -172996000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -172996000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11442000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 11442000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 184.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-172996000 − 11442000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -184438000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 298.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -298461000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -298461000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 159.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -159536000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -159536000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6528000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6528000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 166.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-159536000 − 6528000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -166064000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 428.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -428325000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -428325000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 281.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -281821000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -281821000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8871000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 8871000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 290.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-281821000 − 8871000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -290692000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 572.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -572843000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -572843000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 293.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -293857000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -293857000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13657000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 13657000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 307.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-293857000 − 13657000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -307514000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

126 filings · 4,295 latest values · 4,295 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000850261, 850261, SRNE, SRNEQ, edgar:850261

Also known as QUIKBYTE SOFTWARE INC, SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS, INC., Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc.