Revenue
13 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13034000 USD Source
126 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-07-14 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-249.95%
2019 Q4 · %
-36 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-37.9 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
69749000 USD
5211000 USD
551281154 shares
26.32% · 115 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
31.4 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-548 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-235 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
8.59 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-243 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 428.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 572.84 million
–
-572843000 − -428325000 = -144518000 USD
-428325000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-572843000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 281.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 293.86 million
–
-293857000 − -281821000 = -12036000 USD
-281821000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-293857000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.87 million
–
Current period
USD 13.66 million
–
13657000 − 8871000 = 4786000 USD
8871000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13657000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 460000 | 22128000 Derived | -21668000 | 243000 Derived | -21911000 | -16909000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3825000 | 38567000 Derived | -34742000 | -85000 Derived | -34657000 | -29355000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 4590000 | 78595000 Derived | -74005000 | -28194000 Derived | -45811000 | -45776000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8152000 | 104929000 Derived | -96777000 | -35854000 Derived | -60923000 | -77788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 151856000 | 126521000 Derived | 25335000 | 16203000 Derived | 9132000 | -110152000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 21193000 | 171618000 Derived | -150425000 | 53115000 Derived | -203540000 | -122962000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 31432000 | 290825000 Derived | -259393000 | 32675000 Derived | -292068000 | -184438000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 584000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 460000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3825000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4590000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8152000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 151856000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 21193000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 31432000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 731.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 77.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1,762.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -86% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 48.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -830.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -4,710.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -908.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,612.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,187.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -709.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -825.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -829.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -4,763.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -906.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -998.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -747.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -960.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -929.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -3,675.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -767.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -997.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -954.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -72.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -580.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -586.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -16489000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -28764000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -42069000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -70928000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -99180000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -111767000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -172996000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -16909000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -29355000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -45776000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -77788000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -110152000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -122962000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -184438000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 94.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.99× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.95× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.73× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.57× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 21.91 million Exact valueExact value: -21911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.49 million Exact valueExact value: -16489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420,000 Exact valueExact value: 420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.91 million Calculation and evidence-16489000 − 420000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16909000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 34.66 million Exact valueExact value: -34657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.76 million Exact valueExact value: -28764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 591,000 Exact valueExact value: 591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.36 million Calculation and evidence-28764000 − 591000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 45.81 million Exact valueExact value: -45811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.07 million Exact valueExact value: -42069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.78 million Calculation and evidence-42069000 − 3707000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 60.92 million Exact valueExact value: -60923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.93 million Exact valueExact value: -70928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: 6860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.79 million Calculation and evidence-70928000 − 6860000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99.18 million Exact valueExact value: -99180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Exact valueExact value: 10972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110.15 million Calculation and evidence-99180000 − 10972000 USD Exact free cash flow: -110152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 203.54 million Exact valueExact value: -203540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.77 million Exact valueExact value: -111767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122.96 million Calculation and evidence-111767000 − 11195000 USD Exact free cash flow: -122962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 292.07 million Exact valueExact value: -292068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173 million Exact valueExact value: -172996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.44 million Exact valueExact value: 11442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184.44 million Calculation and evidence-172996000 − 11442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -184438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 298.46 million Exact valueExact value: -298461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159.54 million Exact valueExact value: -159536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166.06 million Calculation and evidence-159536000 − 6528000 USD Exact free cash flow: -166064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 428.33 million Exact valueExact value: -428325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 281.82 million Exact valueExact value: -281821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 290.69 million Calculation and evidence-281821000 − 8871000 USD Exact free cash flow: -290692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 572.84 million Exact valueExact value: -572843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293.86 million Exact valueExact value: -293857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: 13657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 307.51 million Calculation and evidence-293857000 − 13657000 USD Exact free cash flow: -307514000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
126 filings · 4,295 latest values · 4,295 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000850261, 850261, SRNE, SRNEQ, edgar:850261
Also known as QUIKBYTE SOFTWARE INC, SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS, INC., Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc.