IDS JONES GROWTH PARTNERS 89-B LTD

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.82 million USD

1994-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-34.67%

1994-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1324001 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3818958 USD Source

Operating cash flow

0 USD

1994-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
331 thousand USD Source
Exact value

331205 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-237 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -270729 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -69493 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -16895 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7455 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -10937 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

137 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 153439 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16424 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -100.4%

    Prior period

    USD 64.75 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 270,729

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -270729 − 64747788 = -65018517 USD

    64747788 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -270729 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -57.2%

    Prior period

    USD 358,612

    –

    Current period

    USD 153,439

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    153439 − 358612 = -205173 USD

    358612 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    153439 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 4.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 4231476 = -4231476 USD

    4231476 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 8.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8220617 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -8220617 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2489949 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 2489949 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 8.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8245251 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -8245251 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3784155 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 3784155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2997575 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2997575 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 786,580
Calculation and evidence

3784155 − 2997575 USD

Exact free cash flow: 786580 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 8.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8899892 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -8899892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1601442 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1601442 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3587639 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3587639 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

1601442 − 3587639 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1986197 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 9.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9171199 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -9171199 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1583254 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1583254 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3871793 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3871793 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.29 million
Calculation and evidence

1583254 − 3871793 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2288539 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 8.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8378240 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -8378240 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1850720 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1850720 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4602299 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4602299 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.75 million
Calculation and evidence

1850720 − 4602299 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2751579 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6129578 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -6129578 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3148913 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3148913 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4464041 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4464041 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Calculation and evidence

3148913 − 4464041 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1315128 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 64.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64747788 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 64747788 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 358,612
Exact value

Exact value: 358612 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 358612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4231476 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4231476 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.87 million
Calculation and evidence

358612 − 4231476 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3872864 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 270,729
Exact value

Exact value: -270729 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -270729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153,439
Exact value

Exact value: 153439 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 153439 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153,439
Calculation and evidence

153439 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 153439 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000849978, 849978, edgar:849978