Revenue
189 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 188837000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-05 to 2013-01-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
189 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
28.57%
2007-06-30 · %
28.4 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
22.5 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
31268000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
675 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
60.8 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
186 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
23.1 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
163 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-01-28.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 508.25 million
–
Current period
USD 608.25 million
–
608250000 − 508251000 = 99999000 USD
508251000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source608250000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 113.49 million
–
Current period
USD 139.54 million
–
139537000 − 113486000 = 26051000 USD
113486000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source139537000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 176 million
–
Current period
USD 173.72 million
–
173716000 − 176001000 = -2285000 USD
176001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source173716000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.36 million
–
Current period
USD 22.26 million
–
22259000 − 13360000 = 8899000 USD
13360000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22259000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 26347000 | 53561000 Derived | -27214000 | -5142000 Derived | -22072000 | -23715000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 44264000 | 63334000 Derived | -19070000 | -7341000 Derived | -11729000 | -17399000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 81100000 | 79969000 Derived | 1131000 | -4509000 Derived | 5640000 | -2085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 142065000 | 107770000 Derived | 34295000 | -3868000 Derived | 38163000 | 15104000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 220993000 | 191291000 Derived | 29702000 | 17067000 Derived | 12635000 | 82425000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 236493000 | 161947000 Derived | 74546000 | 26652000 Derived | 47894000 | 91352000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 303060000 | 179699000 Derived | 123361000 | 47141000 Derived | 76220000 | 75036000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 393593000 | 259728000 Derived | 133865000 | 60277000 Derived | 73588000 | 104872000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 508251000 | 323930000 Derived | 184321000 | 70835000 Derived | 113486000 | 162641000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 608250000 | 406580000 Derived | 201670000 | 62133000 Derived | 139537000 | 151457000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 26347000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 44264000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 81100000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 142065000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 220993000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 236493000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 303060000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 393593000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 508251000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 608250000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 221.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 68% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 83.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 75.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 55.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -103.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -43.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 31.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 40.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 34% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 36.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 33.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -83.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -26.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -90% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -39.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 37.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 32% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 24.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -22031000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -12822000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1701000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 25917000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 91673000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 98009000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 87348000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 137625000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 176001000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 173716000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -23715000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -17399000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2085000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 15104000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 82425000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 91352000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 75036000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 104872000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 162641000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 151457000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.21× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.06× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.98× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.22× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.53× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 22.07 million Exact valueExact value: -22072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.03 million Exact valueExact value: -22031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.72 million Calculation and evidence-22031000 − 1684000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 11.73 million Exact valueExact value: -11729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.82 million Exact valueExact value: -12822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.4 million Calculation and evidence-12822000 − 4577000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence1701000 − 3786000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 38.16 million Exact valueExact value: 38163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.92 million Exact valueExact value: 25917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: 10813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.1 million Calculation and evidence25917000 − 10813000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 12.64 million Exact valueExact value: 12635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.67 million Exact valueExact value: 91673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: 9248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.43 million Calculation and evidence91673000 − 9248000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 47.89 million Exact valueExact value: 47894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.01 million Exact valueExact value: 98009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.35 million Calculation and evidence98009000 − 6657000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91352000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 76.22 million Exact valueExact value: 76220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.35 million Exact valueExact value: 87348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.04 million Calculation and evidence87348000 − 12312000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 73.59 million Exact valueExact value: 73588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.63 million Exact valueExact value: 137625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.75 million Exact valueExact value: 32753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.87 million Calculation and evidence137625000 − 32753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104872000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 113.49 million Exact valueExact value: 113486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176 million Exact valueExact value: 176001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.64 million Calculation and evidence176001000 − 13360000 USD Exact free cash flow: 162641000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 139.54 million Exact valueExact value: 139537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173.72 million Exact valueExact value: 173716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: 22259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.46 million Calculation and evidence173716000 − 22259000 USD Exact free cash flow: 151457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000849778, 849778, edgar:849778