CYTYC CORP

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-05 to 2013-01-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

189 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

28.57%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 53958000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 188837000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

28.4 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85073000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 56628000 USD Source

Free cash flow

22.5 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85073000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 56628000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9479000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3549000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
31.3 million USD Source
Exact value

31268000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

675 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 154256000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 608250000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 445193000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 168884000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 188837000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Net income

60.8 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 36080000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 139537000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 97124000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -51209000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 33540000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

186 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 117593000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72607000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 173716000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 117593000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56628000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85073000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56628000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

23.1 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 14222000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8624000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22259000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14222000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3549000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9479000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3549000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

163 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 117593000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 72607000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 173716000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 117593000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56628000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85073000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 56628000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14222000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8624000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22259000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14222000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3549000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9479000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3549000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-01-28.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +19.7%

    Prior period

    USD 508.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 608.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    608250000 − 508251000 = 99999000 USD

    508251000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    608250000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +23%

    Prior period

    USD 113.49 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 139.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    139537000 − 113486000 = 26051000 USD

    113486000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    139537000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 176 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 173.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    173716000 − 176001000 = -2285000 USD

    176001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    173716000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +66.6%

    Prior period

    USD 13.36 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 22.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    22259000 − 13360000 = 8899000 USD

    13360000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    22259000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 608.25 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 134.18 million 22% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 272.4 million 45% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 201.67 million 33% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 62.13 million 10% of revenue
  • Net income USD 139.54 million 23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 173.72 million 29% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 22.26 million 3.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 151.46 million 25% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 203% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 1999 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2001 87%
  • 2002 20%11%68%
  • 2003 25%16%59%
  • 2004 19%15%66%
  • 2005 22%14%64%
  • 2006 23%10%67%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3126347000 53561000 Derived -27214000 -5142000 Derived -22072000 -23715000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3144264000 63334000 Derived -19070000 -7341000 Derived -11729000 -17399000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3181100000 79969000 Derived 1131000 -4509000 Derived 5640000 -2085000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31142065000 107770000 Derived 34295000 -3868000 Derived 38163000 15104000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31220993000 191291000 Derived 29702000 17067000 Derived 12635000 82425000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31236493000 161947000 Derived 74546000 26652000 Derived 47894000 91352000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31303060000 179699000 Derived 123361000 47141000 Derived 76220000 75036000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31393593000 259728000 Derived 133865000 60277000 Derived 73588000 104872000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31508251000 323930000 Derived 184321000 70835000 Derived 113486000 162641000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31608250000 406580000 Derived 201670000 62133000 Derived 139537000 151457000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 608.3M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.656.9M492.7M328.5M164.2M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue26347000
1998Revenue44264000
1999Revenue81100000
2000Revenue142065000
2001Revenue220993000
2002Revenue236493000
2003Revenue303060000
2004Revenue393593000
2005Revenue508251000
2006Revenue608250000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

19.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.239%179%120%60%0%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year221.4%
1998Year over year68%
1999Year over year83.2%
2000Year over year75.2%
2001Year over year55.6%
2002Year over year7%
2003Year over year28.1%
2004Year over year29.9%
2005Year over year29.1%
2006Year over year19.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 33.2% 2006
Net margin 22.9% 2006
Free cash flow margin 24.9% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52%10%-31%-73%-115%199720022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-103.3%
1998Operating margin-43.1%
1999Operating margin1.4%
2000Operating margin24.1%
2001Operating margin13.4%
2002Operating margin31.5%
2003Operating margin40.7%
2004Operating margin34%
2005Operating margin36.3%
2006Operating margin33.2%
1997Net margin-83.8%
1998Net margin-26.5%
1999Net margin7%
2000Net margin26.9%
2001Net margin5.7%
2002Net margin20.3%
2003Net margin25.2%
2004Net margin18.7%
2005Net margin22.3%
2006Net margin22.9%
1997Free cash flow margin-90%
1998Free cash flow margin-39.3%
1999Free cash flow margin-2.6%
2000Free cash flow margin10.6%
2001Free cash flow margin37.3%
2002Free cash flow margin38.6%
2003Free cash flow margin24.8%
2004Free cash flow margin26.6%
2005Free cash flow margin32%
2006Free cash flow margin24.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 173.7M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191.8M134.4M77.0M19.6M-37.9M199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-22031000
1998Operating cash flow-12822000
1999Operating cash flow1701000
2000Operating cash flow25917000
2001Operating cash flow91673000
2002Operating cash flow98009000
2003Operating cash flow87348000
2004Operating cash flow137625000
2005Operating cash flow176001000
2006Operating cash flow173716000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 151.5M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.177.5M123.5M69.5M15.4M-38.6M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow-23715000
1998Free cash flow-17399000
1999Free cash flow-2085000
2000Free cash flow15104000
2001Free cash flow82425000
2002Free cash flow91352000
2003Free cash flow75036000
2004Free cash flow104872000
2005Free cash flow162641000
2006Free cash flow151457000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.9× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.86×6.65×4.43×2.22×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities8.21×
1998Current assets / current liabilities7.3×
1999Current assets / current liabilities5.71×
2000Current assets / current liabilities5.92×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.06×
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.98×
2003Current assets / current liabilities7.22×
2004Current assets / current liabilities7.53×
2005Current assets / current liabilities3.78×
2006Current assets / current liabilities5.9×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 22.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22072000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -22072000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22031000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -22031000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1684000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1684000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-22031000 − 1684000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -23715000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 11.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11729000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -11729000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12822000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -12822000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4577000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4577000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.4 million
Calculation and evidence

-12822000 − 4577000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17399000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 5.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5640000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5640000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1701000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1701000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3786000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3786000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.09 million
Calculation and evidence

1701000 − 3786000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2085000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 38.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38163000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 38163000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25917000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 25917000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10813000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 10813000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.1 million
Calculation and evidence

25917000 − 10813000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15104000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 12.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12635000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 12635000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 91673000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 91673000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9248000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 9248000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.43 million
Calculation and evidence

91673000 − 9248000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 82425000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 47.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47894000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 47894000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98009000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 98009000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6657000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6657000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91.35 million
Calculation and evidence

98009000 − 6657000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 91352000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 76.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76220000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 76220000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 87348000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 87348000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12312000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 12312000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.04 million
Calculation and evidence

87348000 − 12312000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 75036000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 73.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73588000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 73588000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 137625000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 137625000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32753000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 32753000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104.87 million
Calculation and evidence

137625000 − 32753000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 104872000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 113.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 113486000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 113486000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 176 million
Exact value

Exact value: 176001000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 176001000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13360000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 13360000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162.64 million
Calculation and evidence

176001000 − 13360000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 162641000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 139.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 139537000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 139537000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 173.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 173716000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 173716000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22259000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 22259000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 151.46 million
Calculation and evidence

173716000 − 22259000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 151457000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000849778, 849778, edgar:849778