Revenue
10.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10417169 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-12 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-601 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-692 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
8118773 USD
4043999 USD
66110531 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 63.34 million
–
Current period
Unit1 56.4 million
–
56402789 − 63336347 = -6933558 Unit1
63336347 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56402789 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 579,994
–
Current period
−Unit1 11.56 million
–
-11561159 − 579994 = -12141153 Unit1
579994 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11561159 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 5.15 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 6.98 million
–
-6976883 − 5146454 = -12123337 Unit1
5146454 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6976883 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 789,056
–
Current period
Unit1 873,021
–
873021 − 789056 = 83965 Unit1
789056 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source873021 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 63336347 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 579994 | 4357398 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 56402789 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11561159 | -7849904 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 63336347 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 56402789 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5146454 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -6976883 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 4357398 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -7849904 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit1 579,994 Exact valueExact value: 579994 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5146454 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 789,056 Exact valueExact value: 789056 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.36 million Calculation and evidence5146454 − 789056 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 4357398 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit1 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: -11561159 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: -6976883 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 873,021 Exact valueExact value: 873021 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 7.85 million Calculation and evidence-6976883 − 873021 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -7849904 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 607 latest values · 607 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008497, 8497, edgar:8497
Also known as ASSURANCEAMERICA CORP, AURIC METALS CORP, BRAINWORKS VENTURES INC