Revenue
12 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11963000 USD Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2012-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-44.12%
2012 Q3 · %
-126 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-388 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
1255000 USD
8752000 USD
34838240 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 70.2 million
–
Current period
Unit12 66.41 million
–
66408000 − 70204000 = -3796000 Unit12
70204000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66408000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 1.59 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 1.76 million
–
-1759000 − 1585000 = -3344000 Unit12
1585000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1759000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 5.37 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 9.57 million
–
-9566000 − 5369000 = -14935000 Unit12
5369000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9566000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 6.62 million
–
Current period
Unit12 5.12 million
–
5123000 − 6621000 = -1498000 Unit12
6621000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5123000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 70204000 | 66495000 Derived | 3709000 | 2124000 Derived | 1585000 | -1252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 66408000 | 68392000 Derived | -1984000 | -225000 Derived | -1759000 | -14689000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 70204000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 66408000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -22.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 5369000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -9566000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1252000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -14689000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unit12 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1585000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5369000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: 6621000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.25 million Calculation and evidence5369000 − 6621000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -1252000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1759000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: -9566000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5123000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.69 million Calculation and evidence-9566000 − 5123000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -14689000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 853 latest values · 853 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000849502, 849502, edgar:849502
Also known as RAMTRON INTERNATIONAL CORP, RAMTRON INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION