Revenue
54.4 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54429000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2008-04-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54.4 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
20.74%
2008-03-31 · %
-1.45 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-4.39 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
37845000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
203 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
27.2 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
21.4 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
13.8 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
7.58 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-04-24.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.68 million
–
Current period
USD 191.13 million
–
191130000 − 141680000 = 49450000 USD
141680000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source191130000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.47 million
–
Current period
USD 26.88 million
–
26883000 − 20469000 = 6414000 USD
20469000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26883000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.61 million
–
Current period
USD 29.2 million
–
29197000 − 35607000 = -6410000 USD
35607000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29197000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.78 million
–
Current period
USD 12.41 million
–
12408000 − 13782000 = -1374000 USD
13782000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7992000 | 16197000 Derived | -8205000 | -864000 Derived | -7341000 | -8673000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 12676000 | 22336000 Derived | -9660000 | -468000 Derived | -9192000 | -14016000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22772000 | 29431000 Derived | -6659000 | 479000 Derived | -7138000 | -13483000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 27769000 | 29289000 Derived | -1520000 | 550000 Derived | -2070000 | -2143000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 34428000 | 33027000 Derived | 1401000 | -28000 Derived | 1429000 | 1892000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 40249000 | 38171000 Derived | 2078000 | -16594000 Derived | 18672000 | -1685000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 61127000 | 54140000 Derived | 6987000 | -197000 Derived | 7184000 | 5584000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 94398000 | 76235000 Derived | 18163000 | 6119000 Derived | 12044000 | 15234000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 141680000 | 108350000 Derived | 33330000 | 12861000 Derived | 20469000 | 21825000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 191130000 | 147697000 Derived | 43433000 | 16550000 Derived | 26883000 | 16789000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7992000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12676000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22772000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 27769000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 34428000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 40249000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 61127000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 94398000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 141680000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 191130000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 58.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 79.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 51.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 50.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -102.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -76.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -91.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -72.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 46.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -108.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -110.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -59.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7841000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8131000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8802000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1685000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2468000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 822000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 8735000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 18829000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 35607000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 29197000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8673000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -14016000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13483000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2143000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1892000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1685000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 5584000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 15234000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 21825000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 16789000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.16× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.89× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832,000 Exact valueExact value: 832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.67 million Calculation and evidence-7841000 − 832000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: -9192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: -8131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.02 million Calculation and evidence-8131000 − 5885000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.48 million Calculation and evidence-8802000 − 4681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458,000 Exact valueExact value: 458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Calculation and evidence-1685000 − 458000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: 576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence2468000 − 576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1892000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 18.67 million Exact valueExact value: 18672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 822,000 Exact valueExact value: 822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence822000 − 2507000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: 8735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence8735000 − 3151000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 12.04 million Exact valueExact value: 12044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.23 million Calculation and evidence18829000 − 3595000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 20.47 million Exact valueExact value: 20469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.61 million Exact valueExact value: 35607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: 13782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.83 million Calculation and evidence35607000 − 13782000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21825000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 26.88 million Exact valueExact value: 26883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.2 million Exact valueExact value: 29197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.41 million Exact valueExact value: 12408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.79 million Calculation and evidence29197000 − 12408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000849448, 849448, edgar:849448