RCLC, INC.

EDGAR

77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2010-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

1.33 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4164000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5495000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.33 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4164000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5495000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
124 thousand USD Source
Exact value

124000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

-5 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1641000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4713000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3533000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1973000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4153000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-23.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.06 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.65 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4713000 − -1652000 = -3061000 USD

    -1652000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4713000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 732,000

    Prior period

    −USD 183,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 915,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -915000 − -183000 = -732000 USD

    -183000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -915000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -50%

    Prior period

    USD 8,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4000 − 8000 = -4000 USD

    8000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 4.71 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 915,000
  • Capital expenditure USD 4,000
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 919,000

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-3128705000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable531000 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-3123601000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable212000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3129244000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable67000 -2143000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3126246000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-597000 -1123000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1652000 -191000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4713000 -919000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.6M23.7M15.8M7.9M0.0199920032009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue24696000
2000Revenue28008000
2001Revenue27759000
2002Revenue28705000
2003Revenue23601000
2006Revenue29244000
2007Revenue26246000
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22%-10%-43%-76%-109%199920032009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year13.4%
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year3.4%
2003Year over year-17.8%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year-10.3%
2008Year over year-100%
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -2.3% 2007
Free cash flow margin -4.3% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6%-0.1%-2.7%-5.4%-8.1%1999-12-312003-03-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Net marginNot reported
2000-12-31Net marginNot reported
2001-03-31Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin1.8%
2003Net margin0.9%
2006Net margin0.2%
2007Net margin-2.3%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-7.3%
2007Free cash flow margin-4.3%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -915K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5M2.3M1.1M-50.6K-1.2M199920032009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flow3201000
2003Operating cash flow355000
2006Operating cash flow42000
2007Operating cash flow-26000
2008Operating cash flow-183000
2009Operating cash flow-915000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -919K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171.4K-450.0K-1.1M-1.7M-2.3M199920032009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow-2143000
2007Free cash flow-1123000
2008Free cash flow-191000
2009Free cash flow-919000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.44× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.97×0.73×0.49×0.24×0.00×19992003-03-312009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.71×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2003-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.72×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.44×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
USD 531,000
Exact value

Exact value: 531000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 531000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3201000 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 3201000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 212,000
Exact value

Exact value: 212000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 212000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124,000
Exact value

Exact value: 124000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 124000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
USD 212,000
Exact value

Exact value: 212000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 212000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 355,000
Exact value

Exact value: 355000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 355000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 703,000
Exact value

Exact value: 703000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 703000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,000
Exact value

Exact value: 10000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 10000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 193,000
Exact value

Exact value: 193000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 193000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 207,000
Exact value

Exact value: 207000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 207000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 207,000
Calculation and evidence

207000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 207000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 333,000
Exact value

Exact value: -333000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -333000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131,000
Exact value

Exact value: 131000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 131000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,000
Exact value

Exact value: 13000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 13000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118,000
Calculation and evidence

131000 − 13000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 118000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 67,000
Exact value

Exact value: 67000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 67000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,000
Exact value

Exact value: 42000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 42000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2185000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2185000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Calculation and evidence

42000 − 2185000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2143000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 597,000
Exact value

Exact value: -597000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -597000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,000
Exact value

Exact value: -26000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -26000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1097000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1097000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-26000 − 1097000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1123000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1652000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1652000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 183,000
Exact value

Exact value: -183000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -183000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,000
Exact value

Exact value: 8000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 8000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 191,000
Calculation and evidence

-183000 − 8000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -191000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 4.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4713000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -4713000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 915,000
Exact value

Exact value: -915000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -915000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,000
Exact value

Exact value: 4000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 919,000
Calculation and evidence

-915000 − 4000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -919000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

77 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000084919, 84919, edgar:84919

Also known as RONSON CORP